Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning April 08, 2019



Monday, April 8, 2019 [link]


Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Pack Sounds (MI), Mean Girls, Tilt, Camp Life at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
The Memphis Strange at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Alan Eckert Trio at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Matt York at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Concrete Robot, AUNTIE, Heavy Stars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Songs From The Road at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Greg Izor at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with kidko, Sunbeamer, T. Putnam Hill, Ju4n, Left Element, DJ Panda Von, DJ Malligator (KOOP), Visuals by Eyeon & James Washington at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip, Beth // James at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Scott Collins Project, BeckiJo Neill, Kim Stacy at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, free]
KOOP presents Rattlesnake Milk, Will Courtney, Altamesa, Julian Neel at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
No Play Music Presents Goons, Miro, Freak Fingers at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Joe King Carrasco at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Myka 9, Abstract Rude & Aceyalone are Haiku D’Etat at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Michael Hale Trio feat. Mac Macintosh at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Willie Nelson Hoot Night with JD Clark, Warm Sugar, Lesly Reynaga, The Strahan Family Band, King Country, Cowboy Irie, Shane Cooley, Blackboot Family Band, and more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Toni Price at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Campfire Gypsies, Luke and the Lonely, Sweet Louise at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Pink Martini at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Being Dead at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Better Oblivion Community Center, Lala Lala, Christian Lee Hutson at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Upstairs Rock Show with Pretty Little Thieves, Sorted Scoundrels, Mining Uranus at The Tavern (922 W 12th St) [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Stephen Kellogg, Pete Muller at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Fossil Arm, Semi Helix, Midget Men, Genuine Leather at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents blxpltn, Hi Gene, mamis, Pataphysics at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Ruby Dice at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Canned Beets at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Nemegata, AlexAlco, Jake Lloyd at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
DBUK (Slim Cessna's Auto Club), Norman Westberg (Swans) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
A NIGHT OF LOVE & LIGHT W/ THE ROCKETBOYS, WESTERN YOUTH, HEART OF THE CITY, PLUS SURPRISE SPECIAL GUEST BENEFITTING HELPING HAND HOME OF AUSTIN at Scholz Garten (1607 San Jacinto) [+] [6pm, DONATE]
Safehouse Session #106 with Willowspeak, Hige Kuma & The Doub Fide at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Christy Hays at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Whores, Cross Builder, Forbode, Dripfed at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages, fb]
Temple Of Angels, Breakout, Altar Duata, Choir Cherry, DJ Brandon Mahler at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
JT WHITFIELD, SOOT (SAN FRANCISCO), RUST WORSHIP (LOS ANGELES), MUTANT (SAN ANTONIO), DEEP CROSS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Nite School Presents Kro, Pastel Ghost, Memory Keepers, PulseCoder, DJ Mouthfeel, Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Jenny Parrott, Flora + Fauna, Dizzy Bridges, Hayden Steckel, Pelican Jones at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6pm]
San Holo, Melvv, Taska Black, Eastghost at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Boyfriend at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Drew Davis at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Nevil, Grape St., The Naked Tungs, Have to Have at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pure Luck at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
SoDown at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Brother Sports, RNIE, Alexalone, Mind Shrine at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Nerve Beats, Minimal Animal, Michael C. Sharp, Distant Future at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
FullNote Records Presents A Queer Music and Dance Party with TC Superstar, Pelvis Wrestley, Carry Illinois, The Bleached Roses at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Skullfist (Toronto, Canada), Starkill, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Blues in the Night, Cassandra Elese at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Friday Night Getdown w/ DJ ROCKMAN at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hit Me with Your Best Shot with DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Charlie Parr, Harvest Thieves at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
El Conjunto Nueva Ola + Maria del Pilar, Los Parranderos De La Kumbia at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
DJ Rich at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
SMiiLE (Double Single Release), Big Bill, Go Fever, Holiday Music at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
It's Okay to Laugh Comedy Show with Trevor "Patch" Harris, Jon "Polar Bear" Gonzalez, Symply Courtney at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Easton Corbin at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Jackie Venson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Ouiness, Khali Haat, Churchwood, Mother Neff, Papa Muse at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm]
Otis the Destroyer (EP Vinyl Release), Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Anthony Garcia (w/ Megan Berson, Violin) at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


Electric Lounge 20 Year Reunion Show at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [3:30pm, all ages]
STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Adolescents, Neighborhood Brats, Youth Large at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
yob, Voivod, Amenra at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Austin Jukebox 14 with Eugene Chadbourne, Ralph White & Walter Daniels, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten/Alex Coke/Stefan Gonzalez at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
Alex Dupree, ReDeYe, Longriver at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Where My Girls At: 90's & 00's Girl Group Night with DJ GirlFriend ATX, DJ Breezah at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Hens, Full Moon Medicine, The Reeling Kind, Selmer's Arch at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]
My Mistress, Satalights, War Daddies, The Swift Drag, Chillbill, Golden Radio, Kristin Trotty at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6pm]
Saturday Night with DJ Dead Flowers at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Daniel Francis Doyle solo, drums + loops (no dreams), Borzoi, Slaughterstein, Mom Jeans at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
John 00 Fleming at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Baynk at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
DJ Chicken George at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Jordan Matthew Young at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Scott H. Biram at Texas Music Ranch (5220 N. FM 973) [+]
Aaron Lewis at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Parlor Saturday Matinees with Pong, Beaux Cheveux at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [4:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
2019 Lonestar Crawfish Festival at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Late, Blood, Manifest Destiny's Child, Tres Oui at 523 Thompson (523 Thompson Ln) [+] [10pm, fb]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Self Toxication, Scathing, Dragging x Michelle, T.E.F., Dromez, Venison Whirled, Relationship Goals, Dromez at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
No Play Music Presents Big Eyes (NYC), Flesh Lights, The Sour Notes at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Combichrist, Silver Snakes at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
Frederico7, Oscar Ornelas, Wilson Marks Trio at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]
Oh Antonio & His Imaginary Friends, Munn, Robsie at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm]
Rey Artega at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [5pm]
BAT, Condemned Unit, ASS, Muther at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Craig Ferguson at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Laundry Day at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Monday, April 15, 2019 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: TC Superstar, Jumaï (France), The Human Circuit at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Southside Sheiks at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Monday Night Blues Jam, Livin' the Dream at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7pm]
Carl Weathersby at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Wicked Bad Presents Toke, DUEL, Amplified Heat at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Daniel Durham, Aaron Parks, Joshua Thomson Trio, Stefan Gonzales, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, John Dikeman, Doc Chad + Lisa Cameron, John Dikeman (solo), Kevin Butler + Thomas Helton, DJ Signal Pathology, DJ Malligator (KOOP), Visuals by Visions System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, April 16, 2019 [link]


King Warbler, Batty Jr., Pelvis Wrestley, Van Mary at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Jad Fair, Amy Annelle, Lady Starbeast, The Ghost of Carolina at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Ingebrigt Håker Flaten & Joshua Thomson, Assif Tsahar & Tatsuya Nakatani at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Chris Meacham and the Yeggs, Saint Willow, Campfire Gypsies, Mad Rant, Audi and the Piano Monsters at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
KUTX 98.9 Presents: The Breaks, Carnival Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Michael Hale Trio feat. Mac Macintosh at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Fanclub, Sea Moya, Hex Boyfriend at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Toni Price at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
FRIENDS! The Musical Parody at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Danny Malone, BeckiJo Neill, Kim Stacy at Waller Creek Pub (603 Sabine St.) [+] [6:00pm, free]

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Kay Odyssey, Lake of Fire, Hotmom, Quin Galavis at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Big Breakfast at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Butta 'N' Jam, Wednesday Open Mic, D-Madness Project, Scooter Holiday at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm]
Canned Beets at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Pink Mexico at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Safehouse Session #107 with Henry and the Invisibles, Cowboy Diplomacy, Lindsey Kappa at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Grandpa Lies Again, t.e.f., Hypoxyphilia, Brawler, Slit Wrist, BoyzIVMEN, Bucket Of Piss, Leg Market, Mephedrone, Dr Noize, Rings Of Teeth, My Neighbor Satan at 523 Thompson (523 Thompson Ln) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted]
LeAnn Rimes (Signing Only) at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, April 18, 2019 [link]


Being Dead, Spirit Ghost, TC Superstar, Daphne tunes, (Make-A-Wish Central & South Texas and Saint Louise House Benefit) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Howdy Gals Presents Indoor Creature (Tour Kickoff), The Irons, Clunis, Calico Blue at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:30pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Epik High, Yoshi Flower at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Red Not Chili Peppers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Drew Davis at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Princess, Hey Jellie, Caleb De Casper at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pure Luck at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Fuck Work, Wake, Noisy Neighbors, Shitbag at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm 21+, fb]
Mamafesta, Amoramora at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Bottlecap Mountain, Wojcik, Matthew Squires, Julian Hernandez at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
Olivia O’Brien, Kevin George at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Otis The Destroyer at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, April 19, 2019 [link]


Rhymin' N Stealin', More Cowbell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Life Will Be the Death of Me: Chelsea Handler's Sit-Down Comedy Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Com Truise, Jack Grace, ginla at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
Cortege (Tour Kickoff), Sabbath Crow, Mortales, Sheverb at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Silk Club: Quiet! Issue 03 Zine Release with Patti Rice, Belladonna, Mai Ho, Anita Hug, Hen, Texas Mohini at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Scott H. Biram at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm, 21+]
Jo James, The Southsiders at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Dance Yourself Clean at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Mykal Rose, Shashamani Sound at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
DJ Diggy Dutch at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Queue Queue, Hong Kong Wigs, Search Party at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Reagan Youth, Disowned, The 13th Victim, Cop Slaughter, Circle Pit at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm]
JB Smoove at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Matt Maeson, Betcha at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Malford Milligan and the Southern Aces at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


The Purple Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Snow Patrol, We Are Scientists, Ryan McMullan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Gold Leather, Red Ribbon, 2069, Annabelle Chairlegs (solo) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [5pm, 21+ , fb]
Housewarming, Oak Sun, Pirámides, Frosty Palms at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Hyperreal Film Club & The Nothing Song Present Big Bill, The Zoltars, The Stacks, Poly Action (Tour Homecoming), Nevil at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Sidemen, The Rubilators, Ready Betty, Waller Creek Vipers at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]
Daniel Francis Doyle & The Dreams, Pataphysics (EP Release), Being Dead, Utin Utin at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [18+]
Rock'nRoll One Up, Dude 4/20 Party with Think No Think, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Marijuana Sweet Tooth, The Lewd Dudes at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Lil Mosey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Cocoa Tea, Etana, DJ Jah Bill at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Electric Church Presents: 4/20 The Green Gospel Revelation with Holy Wave, Sailor Poon, Hidden Ritual, Wurve (LP Release), Cosmic Chaos at Getaway Motor Club (3700 Thompson St.) [6:00pm, 18+]
Hard Proof at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
4/20 Day Party with The Matt Gilmour Band, The Boleys, ChillBill at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2:00pm, free, fb]
Stress Group, Choir Cherry, Vämps, Muther, Water Damage at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Doomstress, Forebode, Monte Luna, Suicide Cult, Bondbreaker, Ole English, Sausage Fingers, Deocculted, Flooded Tomb, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Dayeater, Tarantula Mountain, Abject Terror, Mortales, Dreamkrusher, Bluntsplitter at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [4:00pm, fb]
Seth Meyers at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Psymbionic at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Shaws of Awe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Beats Antique, Haywyre, Axel Thesleff at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Helstar (Houston), Ancient Cross (San Antonio), Ignitor, Angkor Watt, Shadow Spectrum, Force Of Rage, Last Judgment, Black Thorn Halo, Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Big Britches, Basil Trio, McMercy Family Band at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]
Wonders of Wax: All Vinyl Day Party (Easter Edition) with Flying Turns, Vio.Luz, Floorplay at The Drafting Room (88 1/2 Rainey St) [4:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Heavy Mellow at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [5pm]
Initiate (CA), Unexpressed, More TBA at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bike Vs Car Benefit with JD Clark, DJ Fontana, Fire Walk With Me, Billy King and the Bad Bad Bad, blxpltn at Scholz Garten (1607 San Jacinto) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Monday, April 22, 2019 [link]


Monday Night Folk Revival with Ben Balmer at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
James Speer Trio at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Calico Blue, Paige Renee Berry, BluMoon (Solo), Mary Bryce at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Columns, inks lake, a.01.a at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Wrongbird, BeckiJo Neill, Kim Stacy at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, free]
U.S. Girls at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Housewarming, ThunderStars, Fuvk at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Emma G: The Superhero Tour goes to Austin with Justin Ruttley, Emma G, Audi and the Piano Monsters, Scooter Holiday at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Augie Meyers at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Michael Hale Trio feat. Mac Macintosh at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Bad Sandy, Harvey McLaughlin, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Hex Boyfriend at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Toni Price at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm]
Beach Fossils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Telekinesis, SONTALK at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Robin Trower, Ian Moore at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Plini, Mestis, Dave Mackay at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Steve Gunn, Gun Outfit at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Austin Terror Fest x Beerland Present: Pinkish Black, Dawn Ray'd, Dead to a Dying World, Desist at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
metal church, Images Of Eden at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Dead Sea at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Canned Beets at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9:30pm]
RAIN THE COLOR OF BLUE WITH A LITTLE RED IN IT presented by Austin Film Society at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Kurrakä, Special Interest, Altar Duata, Burnt Skull, Scan at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Doc Rotten, They Live, Despero, The Last Callers at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Monolord, The Well (Record Release) and Communion at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FKJ, Lou Phelps at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Vacation Manor, Honest Men, Night Traveler at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Drew Davis at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Mdou Moctar, Think No Think at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Worm Suicide & The Devil Club, The Pistolators, Chris Toast & the Jerks, Scorpio Rising at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Pure Luck at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Connan Mockasin at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
cleopatrick, Emily Wolfe, Northern National at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Walker Lukens at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, April 26, 2019 [link]


Peter Bjorn and John, Jonathan Something at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Howdy Gals Presents with Hikes, Dezorah, The Kraken Quartet, Blood at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Octopus Project (DJ sets), Marmalakes, MajorMajorMajor, Thor & Friends, andy, Borrisokane, Bill Baird at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Beth Lee & The Breakups, Myles and the Longshots at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [6:30pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Zero Fatigue & OTW Presents SMINO - Hoopti Tour with EarthGang and Phoelix at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Victor Wooten Band and The Wooten Woods Experience at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Michal Menert x Exmag at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
DJ Mahealani at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Little Darlin' 3 Year Anniversary Party with True Widow, Crypt Trip at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Christworm, Oryx, Shitbag, Monte Luna at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm 21+, fb]
Gary Allan at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
The Bones of J.R. Jones at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
Iration – Live From Paradise! Summer Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
The Cover Letter, The Clouds are Ghost, The Human Circuit, Built By Snow at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Infinites at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


The Church - Starfish at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hot Snakes, Mannequin Pussy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Hellogoodbye, Hala at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
Floaters, Hologram, Private Service, Damak, Body Pressure at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Boner Bizarre at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, 18+, fb]
Clyde, The Gin Racers, Wilson Marks Trio, The Rewinders at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]
Daniel Francis Doyle & The Dreams, Hi, Gene, Stretch Panic, Alex Riegelman & Friends at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [18+]
Chief Keef at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
DJ Danbone at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Myles and the Longshots at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Yacht Rock Hoot Night with Fleetwood Mac, The Doobie Brothers, The Eagles, Steely Dan at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
The Well (Album & Beer Release), Ringo Deathstarr, Ninth Circle at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [3pm, free, all ages]
Satanic Overlords Of RocknRoll, Hot Crimes, Killer Hearts, Genzales at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Parkway Drive, Killswitch Engage, After The Burial, Vein at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Träd, Gräs och Stenar, Dallas Acid, Water Damage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
The Spits, Skeleton, Hotmom, scan at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Huerta Culture, Ley Line, Jan Flemming Trio at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring A Giant Dog, Go Fever at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm, fb]
Zack Morgan and Friends at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [5pm]
King Dude, Kate Clover, Maggot Heart at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Black Mercy, Auntie at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, free]
KOLARS, Middlespoon, Carrie Fussell at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Well at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Monday, April 29, 2019 [link]


The Church - Starfish at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents Cross Record, Desert Medicine, R. Ariel, Pat Moon at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:30pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Monday Night Folk Revival with Ben Balmer at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
The Azmaris at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
LATE, Luvweb at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Flooded Tomb, Graveyard Witch, Psionnosaur, Nigajyo at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Deerhunter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 [link]


Sammy Hagar's Full Circle Jam Tour Featuring Michael Anthony, Vic Johnson & Jason Bonham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ex Hex, Feels, Mean Jolene at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
★★★ 𝐒𝐢𝐱 𝐏𝐚𝐜𝐤 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐞𝐝𝐲 ★★★ with Carlton Wilcoxson, Brett VerVoort, Andrew Clarkston, Enzo Priesnitz, DP Country, Christina Parrish at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, free, 21+, fb]
Where the Boys Are with DJs Arlini Martini & Vanessa Munoz at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Michael Hale Trio feat. Mac Macintosh at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
King Warbler, The Hermits, Royal Forest, Subtle Motion at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Toni Price at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Löwin at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 [link]


Mr Twin Sister at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Blaise the Artist, BLakchyl, Hermit Kingdom, Emune at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Big Coat (EP Release), Slomo Drags, Van Mary, Hand Me Down Adventure at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Reeling Kind at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]
Earl Sweatshirt & Friends at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dennis Miller at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Safehouse Session #109 with Death Will Tremble, Monte Luna, Saint Peeler at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Carsie Blanton at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 2, 2019 [link]


Sad Fat Luck (Album Release Show), Ceschi Ramos + Factor Chandelier, Sammus, Armand Hammer, Chris Conde at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Wicca Phase Springs Eternal, Smrtdeath, Fantasy Camp at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
exhalants Tour Kickoff w/ Ringo Deathstarr, HOTMOM, DEEP CROSS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Architects, Thy Art is Murder, While She Sleeps at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Show Me The Body, Skeleton, Army at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


A Live One at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shinyribs, Charley Crockett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:15pm]
The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
RDGLDGRN & Tropidelic w/ Kairos at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Autograf at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
KUTX Rock The Park with Moving Panoramas at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Anomalie, Rob Araujo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Lolo Zouaï, Jean Deaux at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 4, 2019 [link]


Rodrigo y Gabriela at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Camp Cope, Thin Lips, Oceanator at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
iHeart Country Festival at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
4th Annual Pocket Fisherman Fish Fry with Pocket Fisherman, Ignitor at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Chick Corea and Béla Fleck Duet at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
JOSEPH (trio), Haley Johnsen at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
John Baumann, Tyler McCollum at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
An Horse at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]

Monday, May 6, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Eels at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Elle King, Barns Courtney at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Stephen Malkmus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Yeah Yeah Yeahs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
The Murlocs, Moonwalks at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Thank You Scientist, Kindo, In The Presence of Wolves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 [link]


Alien Weaponry (New Zealand), Black Heart Saints at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
101X Concert Series Featuring: Yungblud at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Foxing with Now, Now at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 9, 2019 [link]


The Cactus Blossoms, Jack Klatt at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Violent Femmes + X at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
TV Girl, Get A Life at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
SASAMI, Empath at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
The Marcus King Band at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Chromeo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
SoMo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, May 10, 2019 [link]


Roo Panes at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Shy Girls, eevee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
KVRX Fest - Day One
  • Frankie Cosmos, Palm, Drab Majesty, Fat Tony, Abhi The Nomad, Omni, Video Age, Sexy Dex and The Fresh, Mamalarky, Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Blushing, XETAS, Caroline Says, SMiiLE, Dezorah, Mike Melinoe, Ama, Indoor Creature, Pleasure Venom, Alexalone, Sad Cops, Pearl Earl, Daphne Tunes, Little Mazarn, Vonne, Hey Cowboy, Being Dead, Street Sects, Ex Romantika, Van Mary, Chucky Blk, Big Wy's Brass Band, Jay Wile, Light Horse Harry, Hot Mom, Fishing in Japan, Nevil, Lainey Gonzales, Cement at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [3pm]

MISSIO, Blackillac, Swells at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Boombox at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Dizzy Wright, Demrick, Reezy, Infrar3d at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Steady Legend at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Los Coast at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Pile, C.H.E.W. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
HOWGY GALS PRESENTS: with Borzoi, Tunic (Canada), Super Thief, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
KVRX Fest - Day Two
  • Frankie Cosmos, Palm, Drab Majesty, Fat Tony, Abhi The Nomad, Omni, Video Age, Sexy Dex and The Fresh, Mamalarky, Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Blushing, XETAS, Caroline Says, SMiiLE, Dezorah, Mike Melinoe, Ama, Indoor Creature, Pleasure Venom, Alexalone, Sad Cops, Pearl Earl, Daphne Tunes, Little Mazarn, Vonne, Hey Cowboy, Being Dead, Street Sects, Ex Romantika, Van Mary, Chucky Blk, Big Wy's Brass Band, Jay Wile, Light Horse Harry, Hot Mom, Fishing in Japan, Nevil, Lainey Gonzales, Cement at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [3pm]

Chromatics, Desire, In Mirrors at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
North Mississippi Allstars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
HEAVY PSYCH Sounds Fest with DUEL, ECSTATIC VISION, MOTHERSHIP, CRYPT TRIP, GREENBEARD, WO FAT, HEAVY TEMPLE at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Paramount Gala featuring the B-52's at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
The Funky Knuckles at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Jim James Presents Uniform Distortion, Amo Amo at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 12, 2019 [link]


Combo Chimbita, Prince of Queens (DJ) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Pacific Dub, Th3rd Coast Roots at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
The Score: Pressure Tour at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:45pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 14, 2019 [link]


Shitbag, Dog Reality (HTX), Cop Slaughter, Drug Mugger at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
For Spite Creative Presents with Polarizado, Smokestack Relics, We Are Blood Bays, Red On Yellow (stripped down set) at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
L7 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Deer Tick at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 [link]


Alicia Witt at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Vegabonds, Bryce Bangs, Mandy Rowden at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 16, 2019 [link]


Klaus Johann Grobe, Vinyl Williams, Daniel Francis Doyle & the Dreams at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
KOOP Radio 91.7fm & Fade to Yellow presents: My Empty Phantom, Dottie, Charles Ben Russell at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Todd Snider at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Happy, Hollow with Ladyfang at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, May 17, 2019 [link]


Skeletonwitch, Soft Kill, Wiegedood, Portrayal Of Guilt at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Toadies, Drakulas, Laser Tusk at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Knife Knights at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Judas And The Beast (Priest/Maiden tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute), War Pigs (Sabbath tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Kirin Callinan, Caleb De Casper, Valen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
LeAnn Rimes at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Apocalyptica – Plays Metallica by Four Cellos at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
3rd Annual LuluFest at Parker Jazz Club (117 W 4th St)
Darrell Scott at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [9pm]
Sean Hayes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Ben Platt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Helado Negro at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
The Japanese House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
3rd Annual LuluFest at St. Edward’s University Jones Auditorium (3001 S. Congress)
Murs, Locksmith, Cojo at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lil Pump & Lil Skies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 19, 2019 [link]


Songs & Stories: An Evening with Art Alexakis of Everclear & more at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
ZZ Top’s 50th Anniversary Texas Bash: ZZ Top and Bad Co with special guest Cheap Trick at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]
Trevor Daniel, 916frosty, LOVEONFRIDAY at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Monday, May 20, 2019 [link]


India.Arie at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Pete Yorn at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 [link]


The Greeting Committee at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
BBMak at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 [link]


Lord Dying, Year of the Cobra, Ungrieved at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, May 23, 2019 [link]


Peter Brötzmann (reeds), Heather Leigh (pedal steel) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
The Mrs, Nobody’s Girl at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, May 24, 2019 [link]


Sunflower Bean at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song Presents Winter, Blushing at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Jon Stickley Trio at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Nick Waterhouse at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Cas Haley, Chase Makai at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Cherubs, Cani Sciorri (Italy), We Are The Asteroid at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Archers of Loaf, Mind Spiders, Broken Gold at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, May 26, 2019 [link]


White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring White Denim at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Saint L? Gun, Henry the Archer, Ladyfang at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]

Thursday, May 30, 2019 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Rusko at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Lions Law (France), Hardsell, Concrete Elite, Smart Boyz at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Black Sabbitch at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Cut Cloth (Album Release), Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Trying Science at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, May 31, 2019 [link]


ROONEY - 20th ANNIVERSARY at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Inner Wave at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
The Lemonheads, Tommy Stinson at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Bayonne, Emme at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Joe Jackson at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]
Birthday Swass featuring Narrow Head (Houston), Ringo Deathstarr (ATX), Studded Left (Houston), The Noids (Denton), TX Noise Allstars at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Re:Birth: The Nadis Warriors REUNION w/ Special Guests: Allen Aucoin of The Disco Biscuits and Josh Pearson, Desert Dwellers, Random Rab, Bluetech, Mantoid at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, ,a href="https://www.facebook.com/events/320464391928976/">fb]
Shadow of Whales, Demi the Daredevil, MAAGS, White Label Analog at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]

Sunday, June 2, 2019 [link]


Cuban Doll at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Cub Sport at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Monday, June 3, 2019 [link]


Smallpools at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Mitski (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Earth, Helms Alee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
An Acoustic Evening with John Hiatt at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Juice WRLD with Ski Mask the Slump God and the Lyrical Lemonade All-Stars at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Mark Chesnutt at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Katie Toupin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


The Mystery Lights, Future Punx at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Ivy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 9, 2019 [link]


Cloven Hoof (u.k./u.s), Sacred Realms, The Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Tuesday, June 11, 2019 [link]


Jamilia Woods at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 [link]


Sebadoh at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, June 13, 2019 [link]


Hootie & The Blowfish, Barenaked Ladies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm]
Geographer at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]
Kyle Daniel at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 14, 2019 [link]


Spiral Stairs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Anjelah Johnson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mac DeMarco at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ona at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 15, 2019 [link]


Cruiserweight (20 Year Anniversary), Quiet Company, Lola Tried at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band, Amanda Shires at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Mohawk Bends at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Local Natives - Spiral Choir Tour 2019 with Middle Kids at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
ROT Rally with Kings of Chaos, Richie Kotzen at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 [link]


Parachute, Billy Raffoul at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Gloryhammer, Aether Realm, Arcane Moon, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, June 20, 2019 [link]


Shlohmo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Friday, June 21, 2019 [link]


Operators at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 22, 2019 [link]


Meyvn, Ignitor at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Camp Nowhere 2019: ODESZA / ZHU / Gryffin / Chelsea Cutler / Robotaki at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]
Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Tuesday, June 26, 2019 [link]


Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, June 28, 2019 [link]


American Football at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Curse Mackey, Mr.Kitty, Knifight, SINE, Play By Numbers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Blasters, Wayne Hancock, clownvis at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Ocean Alley, Ruby Waters at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, July 2, 2019 [link]


Coheed and Cambria + Mastodon with Every Time I Die at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]

Wednesday, July 3, 2019 [link]


CHARLY BLISS: Young Enough Tour at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, July 5, 2019 [link]


Mystery Skulls, Snowblood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 6, 2019 [link]


Chicago at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, July 9, 2019Santana, The Doobie Brothers [link]


The Head and The Heart, Hippo Campus at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Santana: Supernatural Now Tour with special guest The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]
long beach dub allstars, the aggrolites, mike pinto at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, July 13, 2019 [link]


Set It Off, Emarosa, Broadside, Lizzy Farrall at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 [link]


SUBMACHINE (Pittsburg, PA), The Secret Prostitutes (Houston, TX), Obedience, Lip Service at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Thursday, July 18, 2019 [link]


KORN, Alice In Chains, Underoath, Ho99o9 at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, July 19, 2019 [link]


The Alarm, Modern English, Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 20, 2019 [link]


Jawbox at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 [link]



Thursday, July 25, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
We Were Promised Jetpacks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, July 26, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Beck and Cage the Elephant: The Night Running Tour with special guests Spoon and Wild Belle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, July 27, 2019 [link]


Pinky Pinky at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 1, 2019 [link]


Sublime with Rome, Michael Franti & Spearhead and Common Kings at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 11, 2019 [link]


moe., Blues Traveler at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [4pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 15, 2019 [link]


Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, August 16, 2019 [link]


Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Monday, August 21, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, August 22, 2019 [link]


Zoso –The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, August 23, 2019 [link]


Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, August 24, 2019 [link]


SiriusXM The Pulse Presents: The Mighty O.A.R. with American Authors and Rozzi at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 4, 2019 [link]


King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 6, 2019 [link]


Knotfest Roadshow featuring: Slipknot, Volbeat, Gojira, Behemoth at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Keb' Mo' Solo at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Monday, September 9, 2019 [link]


Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Diamante at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm]

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 [link]


The National, ALVVAYS at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]

Friday, September 13, 2019 [link]


KUTX Presents: Glen Hansard – This Wild Willing Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, September 19, 2019 [link]


Nitzer Ebb at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 20, 2019 [link]


Deadmau5 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Stereolab at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 21, 2019 [link]


Deadmau5 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 28, 2019 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
MARINA at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, October 19, 2019 [link]


Maggie Rogers, Jacob Banks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, October 20, 2019 [link]


Maggie Rogers, Jacob Banks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, October 26, 2019 [link]


Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, Nolan Potter's Nightmare at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]

Sunday, October 27, 2019 [link]


Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, Nolan Potter's Nightmare at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]

Wednesday, October 30, 2019 [link]


The Neotheater World Tour: AJR at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Andrew Bird, Yola at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, November 1, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham, Ocean Park Standoff at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
The Chainsmokers “WORLD WAR JOY” Tour with 5 Seconds of Summer and Lennon Stella at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


Bianca Del Rio at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
LEVITATION 2019

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 [link]


The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, Shannon & the Clams at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, November 23, 2019 [link]


Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening With Rufus Wainwright at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]