Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning July 29, 2019



Monday, July 29. 2019 [link]


Open Mic w/ hostess Kacy Crowley at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents Frosty Palms (Album Release), Mylets, Ama, Blank Hellscape at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
KLBJ FM Anniversary Show: Alice Cooper & Halestorm at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]
35MM at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Blood, Prude Boys, Cosmic Chaos at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Emma G at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Warm Star, Fog Juice, Katrina Fairlee, T Putnam Hill, Tiago Da Silva, DJ Malligator (KOOP), DJ Jacob Green, Visuals by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, July 30, 2019 [link]


Julien Baker and Lucy Dacus (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Jordan Moser with Lizzie Buckley & Sleep Good at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
No Play Music Presents Black Basements, Mohawk Bends, Born Twins, Paige Renee Berry at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Julie Slim at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Underground Tuesdays with Freakmeowt, Lazy K, Drizz at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Michael Hale Trio feat. Mac Macintosh at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Strange Mother, Softwear (HTX), and Slideshow at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Cari Hutson & Good Company Hosted by BeckiJo Neill of Esther's Follies and local stand-up comedian Kim Stacy [7pm, free, RSVP]
Mac McIntosh in Mac 'n Keys at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, July 31, 2019 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Howdy Gals Presents Indoor Creature, Cosmic Chaos, DInner Time (GA), Sadie and the Ladies at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Canned Beets at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+] [9:30pm]
The Grinns & The Red Pears at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sound & Cinema: Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban with music from Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, free]
MARGIN WALKER PRESENTS with Drab Majesty, hide, Body of Light at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, 21+]
Big Cedar Fever, Jimmie Dreams at Nicolaza's (8504 S. Congress Ave) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Proxima Parada, Nané at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jordy Baizan, Walt Wilkins & Terry Klein at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [10pm]

Thursday, August 1, 2019 [link]


Blink-182, Lil Wayne, Neck Deep at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]
Travis Barker (Unofficial Afterparty for Blink-182) at Cedar Street (208 W. 4th) [+] [10:00pm, 21+, fb]
Howdy Gals Presents King Warbler, North by North, Fanclub, Glares at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Middle Class Murder, The Hard Truth, Convict Hillbillies at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Whit, Dressy Bessy, Lola Tried, Queue Queue at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lord Buffalo, Ester Drang, Blushing at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Shane Cooley & The Midnight Girls, Scout Shannon & The Willing Deceivers at Nicolaza's (8504 S. Congress Ave) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
Lisa Marshall at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Sublime with Rome, Michael Franti & Spearhead and Common Kings at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mostly Dead at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Sublime with Rome at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, August 2, 2019 [link]


Robbie Fulks and Linda Gail Lewis, Redd Volkaert at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Frank Iero and the Future Violents at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Amy Lavere, Will Sexton at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
drrtywulvz at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 18+]
Jibber & Twitch, Obnosticon, Cruel Summer at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm]
One Night in South Austin... with The Flametrick Subs, The CRAMP at Nicolaza's (8504 S. Congress Ave) [+] [9:00pm, free, all ages]
Levees at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
Amy Lavere & Will Sexton at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Whalers, Dog Beach Rebels at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Saturday, August 3, 2019 [link]


Carly Rae Jepsen, Phoebe Ryan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mary J. Blige, Nas at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Star Parks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Planet Claire Presents Caleb De Casper, Magic Rockers of Texas, Cosmic Chaos, Dirt Pile at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Red, White & Booty Burlesque Show with A-Town GetDown, Govinda, Big Wy's Brass Band (EP release), Crystal Finger at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
M.D. & the Bids, Batty Jr., Dayeater, King Woot at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Classic Hip-Hop Night with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Portrayal of Guilt, Glassing, Exhalants, Mutant, Saintpeeler, P.S. Fuck You at 523 Thompson (523 Thompson Ln) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Aubrey Hays, Caper Quartet at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Sunday, August 4, 2019 [link]


Vanessa's Fundraiser Party and Silent Auction with Danny Schmidt, Yes Ma'am Brass Band, Vishudolskaia Collective, and Seu Jacinto at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5pm, fb]
Huck Johnson & the Jacknives at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Luna Luna, Pretty Boy Aaron, Clarence James at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Monday, August 5, 2019 [link]


Craig Marshall at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Tuesday, August 6, 2019 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents an Elliott Smith Tribute & Benefit for SIMS Foundation with Moving Panoramas, Daphne Tunes, Chris Simpson (of Mineral & Mountaintime), Slomo Drags, Ama, Maryann at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:30pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Max and Josh Baca at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with GhostBoy Jay$ee Hosted by BeckiJo Neill of Esther's Follies and local stand-up comedian Kim Stacy at Hyatt Regency Austin (208 Barton Springs Rd) [7pm, free, RSVP]
Tunes at Tillie's with Bethany Becker at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Wednesday, August 7, 2019 [link]


101X Presents: 311 & Dirty Heads with special guests The Interrupters, Dreamers and Bikini Trill at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:20pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Matthew Black at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free]
BabyBacon's White Claw Wednesday Birthday with Harry Paradise at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 18+]
Safehouse Session #123 with sobbrs, King Woot and the Holy Nah Nah, hvy mtl bk clb at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, LIVESTREAM]

Thursday, August 8, 2019 [link]


Farruko at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Nite School Presents Bragglights, Lorelei K (Denton), LLORA (Dallas), iloveyou.txt.vbs, DJ Jonathan Valdez, Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Archipelago, The Gary, The Midgetmen, Rad Gnar at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm, fb]
Michael Che x Cipha: "Liberal but Gangsta" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]

Friday, August 9, 2019 [link]


The Watters with Emily Gimble at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
The Fontanelles at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Margin Walker Presents Ladies of LCD Soundsystem at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Myne's Summerset with v3co, The Bishops, Vace, Midnight Navy at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, byob, fb]
Stunna 4 Vegas, Blacc Zacc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Bass Physics, Artifakts, Funkbox, Lando at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, 18+, fb]
Covert Curiosity Presents with Wax Dream, Modular Sun, Rusty Dusty at Nicolaza's (8504 S. Congress Ave) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
Michael Che x Cipha: "Liberal but Gangsta" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
The Nightowls, Sam Houston at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Mark Austin Kelton Band, Bay Stewart at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Saturday, August 10, 2019 [link]


Frank Orrall, Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Bobby Bones & The Raging Idiots, Emma Klein, Walker Burroughs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
KOOP Presents: Crocodile with Crocodile at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [7:30pm, free, 21+]
Rusted Coupe at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+]
ATX Trans Pride with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Michael Che x Cipha: "Liberal but Gangsta" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm & 9:00pm, all ages]
Inversion Ensemble Coda presents Aether: Earth—conservation/nature at Saint John United Methodist Church (2111 Alexander Ave) [3:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages]

Sunday, August 11, 2019 [link]


Mac Sabbath, Okilliy Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
moe., Blues Traveler at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [4pm, all ages]
Inversion Ensemble Coda presents Aether: Earth—conservation/nature at Redeemer Presbyterian Church (2140 Allandale Rd) [3:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages]

Monday, August 12, 2019 [link]


The Wiggles at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm]
Sidney Gish at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hibou, Dossey, SOBBRS at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Funkapotamus at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Tuesday, August 13, 2019 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with My Mistress Hosted by BeckiJo Neill of Esther's Follies and local stand-up comedian Kim Stacy at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [7pm, free, RSVP]
The Nothing Song Presents Glass Grapes, Pelvis Wrestley, Lord Friday the 13th at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Gustavo Rodriguez at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Thelem at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Tunes at Tillie's with HalleyAnna Finlay & Dustin Welch at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Wednesday, August 14, 2019 [link]


Mas Music Records & The Nothing Song Present The Sun Machine (Tour Kickoff), King Country, Credit Card, Peach Almanac at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Sound & Cinema: 10 Things I Hate About You with music from Walker Lukens at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, free]
Safehouse Session #124 with Henry and the Invisibles at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, LIVESTREAM]

Thursday, August 15, 2019 [link]


Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Live! at Camp Lucy Music Series with Peoples Choice Band at Camp Lucy Resort (3509 Creek Rd, Dripping Springs) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages]

Friday, August 16, 2019 [link]


Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Jakob Ogawa at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Questlove (DJ Set) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Rhythm on the Water Summer Classic with The Infamous Stringdusters, Fennario Flats (An all-star string tribute to the music of the Grateful Dead. Featuring members of DeadEye, The Original South Austin Jug Band, and Wood & Wire) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Otis Wilkins, Half Dream, Hong Kong Wigs at Nicolaza's (8504 S. Congress Ave) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
Vacha, Desist, Haunter, Path of Ruin, Parasitic Violence at 523 Thompson (523 Thompson Ln) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, byob, fb]
Book Release Party for Ray Wylie Hubbard Biography! Featuring the music of Ray Wylie Hubbard performed by Jonathan Tyler, Chris Fullerton and Matt Harlan at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, August 17, 2019 [link]


Woodstock 50th Anniversary Tribute Concert Featuring Guy Forsyth, Sho Humphries, Deezie Brown, SaulPaul, Sarah Sharp, Brian Scartocci, Bob Cheevers, and Rochelle and the Sidewinders at Austin Public Library (710 W. César Chávez St.) [2pm]
Chloe Moriondo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Liz Behan: One Woman At Dusk at ColdTowne Theater (4803 Airport Blvd) [7pm]
RAS Day 2019 with Leikeli47, Madison McFerrin, The APX, Riders Against The Storm (RAS), m3cca, Eimaral Sol at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+]
Breaklights, This Kills Me, Fakemaker, Rad Gnar, Nite Sobs at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8pm, fb]
Rhythm on the Water Summer Classic with The Infamous Stringdusters, Ley Line, The Billy Bright Quartet (featuring members of The Deer and Wood & Wire) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Forq (Members of Snarky Puppy), Progger at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [10:00pm, fb]
Press Junkie & Friends at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+]

Sunday, August 18, 2019 [link]


Stick To Your Guns, Counterparts, Terror, Year of the Knife, Sanction at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Hucci at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [all ages]

Monday, August 19, 2019 [link]


Aaron Cohen, Ben Buck, Dama Nilz at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
The Cover Letter at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents Housewarming, Have to Have, Merciful Heavens at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Joe King Carrasco at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tunes at Tillie's with Chris DeVore at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
E.N Young, Proof of Life at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Safehouse Session #125 with At All Cost, Eagle Claw, Set Aflame, Band of Bastards at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Thursday, August 22, 2019 [link]


Zoso –The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Vampire Weekend (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Nelly, TLC & Flo Rida at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]
The B-52s at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
The Texas Observer and The Nothing Song Present Xetas, blxpltn, Pleasure Venom, Honey and Salt at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Shutterr, Archipelago, FOOLS, Rad Gnar at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Miss Guilty, We Are Blood Bays at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Friday, August 23, 2019 [link]


Bryan Ferry, Femme Schmidt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Boris at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Banda El Recodo & Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlan at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Black Pumas, Night Glitter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Covert Curiosity Presents The Millbrook Estates, Strange Lot, Peach Almanac at Nicolaza's (8504 S. Congress Ave) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Hearsay (Fleetwood Mac Tribute) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, August 24, 2019 [link]


ABBARAMA at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Songs By Radiohead: Performed By Austin Bands with members of The Black and White Years, The Clouds Are Ghosts, Color Candy, Flavor Raid, Midcentury, Mt. Grey, The Nimbus, Obsolete Machines, Technicolor Hearts, Young Tongue and more... at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Club Mundial: A Club of World Latin Music with Lisa La Bruja, m.a.a., Suxxy Puxxy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Liz Behan: One Woman At Dusk at ColdTowne Theater (4803 Airport Blvd) [7pm]
Prince Fox at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Black Pumas, Nané at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
SiriusXM The Pulse Presents: The Mighty O.A.R. with American Authors and Rozzi at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Wild Tinderbox, Autumn Walker, Jason & The ArgoScotts at The Waterhole Saloon (5244 Hwy 71 E, Del Valle) [7:00pm, fb]
Bogbody, Boonesboro at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Sunday, August 25, 2019 [link]


ComboPlate Booking's 20th Anniversary Party! with Nathan Hamilton, Matt The Electrician, Curtis McMurtry, Greg Vanderpool, Anna Larson (Please bring canned goods to benefit the Food Pantry at Caritas of Austin) at Texas Keeper Cider (12521 Twin Creeks Rd) [2pm, free, fb]
Black Pumas at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]
Margin Walker presents: Jen Kirkman (Jen Kirkman's Birthday Show!) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
The Bird and the Bee, Alex Lilly, Samantha Sidley at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Monday, August 26, 2019 [link]


Hawthorne Heights (15 Year Anniversary of Silence in Black and White) w/ Emery & Oh, Sleeper at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Hard Times: Emo Night (Hawthorne Heights Afterparty) with DJ King Ding at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:30pm, all ages, fb]
DD Dagger at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]

Tuesday, August 27, 2019 [link]


Common at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dan Aguilar at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tunes at Tillie's with Hot Pickin Duo of the Hot Pickin 57s at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Thursday, August 29, 2019 [link]


Bill Callahan at Scholz Garten (1607 San Jacinto) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Todd Rogers, Tish at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Friday, August 30, 2019 [link]


Ama, Matthew Squires (Album Release), Space Tan, Bogbody at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [6:00pm, free]
Kevin Gates at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
The Sophies, Aurazora at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Saturday, August 31, 2019 [link]


Liz Behan: One Woman At Dusk at ColdTowne Theater (4803 Airport Blvd) [7pm]
Harvest Thieves, Lilly and The Implements, Horti at Nicolaza's (8504 S. Congress Ave) [+] [free, all ages]
Robert Earl Keen, Bruce Robison, David Beck's Tejano Weekend at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
DANCE YOURSELF CLEAN - AN INDIE DANCE PARTY at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Blue Tongue, Dirrty Blu at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Sunday, September 1, 2019 [link]


Bob Schneider, Del Castillo, Rod Melancon, Western Youth at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]

Monday, September 2, 2019 [link]


Obscured By Echoes, Wild Tinderbox, SecondHand Shag at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, September 3, 2019 [link]


Café Tacvba at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Claude “Butch” Morgan at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tunes at Tillie's with Nichole Wagner at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Wednesday, September 4, 2019 [link]


Margin Walker + Learning Secrets + Mouthfeel Present: Bradley Zero (Rhythm Section), Ian Orth, Mouthfeel (Jeremy Von Stilb), Dylan Reece at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #127 with Drip-Fed, The High Cost of Playing God, Black Mercy at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, LIVESTREAM]
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 5, 2019 [link]


Olivia Gatwood : "The Life of the Party" Tour with Ari Chi, Cailin Nolte at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Friday, September 6, 2019 [link]


Knotfest Roadshow featuring: Slipknot, Volbeat, Gojira, Behemoth at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]
Ghostwriter at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
Brown Sabbath, Graveltooth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Molly Burch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Liz Behan: One Woman At Dusk at ColdTowne Theater (4803 Airport Blvd) [7pm]
Lil Keed, Lil Gotit, Slimelife Shawty, Paper Lovee at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
BABESFEST 2019: Music Showcase with madame gandhi, clee, sunbuzzed, jess strings, belladonna, fuvk at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Keb' Mo' Solo at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Monday, September 9, 2019 [link]


Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Diamante at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm]
Bleached at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Joe Mande at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Aries, Biskwiq at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 [link]


The National, ALVVAYS at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]
Murali Coryell at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tunes at Tillie's with Ryan Ross at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Wednesday, Sptember 11, 2019 [link]


Safehouse Session #128 with Dinner with Matt Gilchrest, Alex Alco y Los Alcos at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, LIVESTREAM]

Thursday, September 12, 2019 [link]


The Rocket Summer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
flor, joan, lostboycrow at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [all ages]
Margin Walker presents: Rhea Butcher, Ava Smartt at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, September 13, 2019 [link]


Whitney, Hand Habits at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
KUTX Presents: Glen Hansard – This Wild Willing Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Matthew Sweet at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mdou Moctar + Boogarins at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Liz Behan: One Woman At Dusk at ColdTowne Theater (4803 Airport Blvd) [7pm]
JackLNDN at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Whitney, Hand Habits at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, September 15, 2019 [link]


Trae Crowder Live! with Drew Morgan & Corey Ryan Forrester at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Benjamin Francis Leftwich at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shonen Knife at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Olivia Gatwood at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, September 16, 2019 [link]


Lord Huron, Hazel English at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Daddy Long Legs, The Reputations, Hickoids at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 [link]


Tash Sultana, The Teskey Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Michael O’Connor (Murali) at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tunes at Tillie's with Megan Flechaus of FlecHaus at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 [link]


CAKE, Ben Folds, Tall Heights at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Senses Fail with Hot Mulligan and Yours Truly at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Satan's God, Googolplexia, Hypoxyphilia, Bucket Of Piss, Relationship Goals, Headbanger Balls at 523 Thompson (523 Thompson Ln) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, September 19, 2019 [link]


Deadmau5 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
The Movement at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Nitzer Ebb at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 20, 2019 [link]


Deadmau5 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tiger Army, SadGirl, Kate Clover at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
The Joe Kay Experience at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Morrissey at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:00pm]
Stereolab at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Peligrosa DJs at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+, fb]
Scotty McCreery at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
Orkidea at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, September 21, 2019 [link]


Tony Lewis from The Outfield at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Deadmau5 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Liz Behan: One Woman At Dusk at ColdTowne Theater (4803 Airport Blvd) [7pm]

Monday, September 23, 2019 [link]


Don Broco at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 [link]


BB Morse at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ross From Friends, DJ Poolboi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
PnB Rock, NoCap, Rylo Rodriguez at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
The Regrettes at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Tunes at Tillie's with Alyssa Paige at Tillie's at Camp Lucy (3509 Creek Road, Dripping Springs) [+] [6:30pm, free]

Wednesday, September 25, 2019 [link]


Phangs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 26, 2019 [link]


Jackopierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
raveena at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [all ages]

Friday, September 27, 2019 [link]


The Paper Kites at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Legendary Nights Tour: Meek Mill + Future with YG and Mustard at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Magnifico (Austin's premiere Queen tribute band) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, September 28, 2019 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
MARINA at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Songhoy Blues at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
ilovemakkonen at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 29, 2019 [link]


Fruit Bats at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Blanco White at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
070 Shake at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 1, 2019 [link]


Los Jazz Vatos at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, October 2, 2019 [link]


Muna at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, October 4, 2019 [link]


The Old Five & Dimers Honky Tonk Dance at The CigarVault (210 N Main St., Buda) [7pm, free, fb]

Saturday, October 5, 2019 [link]


Steve Wariner at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
Jordan Suckley, Free Radical, DJ Counter Culture, TriNiTro at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]

Sunday, October 6, 2019 [link]


Conversations with Nick Cave - An Evening of Talk & Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, October 7, 2019 [link]


Deer Fellow at Geraldine's (605 Davis St.) [+] [9:30pm, free, all ages]

Tuesday, October 8, 2019 [link]


Lupe Olivarez at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, October 11, 2019 [link]


O'Brien's Orchestra presents: Rockyfest III Variety Show at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Yung Bae at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 12, 2019 [link]


Kristian Nairn (aka Hodor of Game of Thrones) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [all ages]

Monday, October 14, 2019 [link]


DIIV, Chastity at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 [link]


Sheer Terror with Thug Riot and Get A Grip at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Claude “Butch” Morgan at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, October 17, 2019 [link]


Tenacious D in Post-Apocalypto the Tour 2019 with Wynchester at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Supermega! Live at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, October 18, 2019 [link]


Max Richter U.S. Tour 2019 Performing with ACME: American Contemporary Music Ensemble & Grace Davidson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, October 19, 2019 [link]


Maggie Rogers, Jacob Banks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
101x & ACL Radio Present Bastille - Doom Days Tour Part 1 at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Dwight Yoakam at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]

Sunday, October 20, 2019 [link]


Maggie Rogers, Jacob Banks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, October 21, 2019 [link]


Experience Hendrix ft. Buddy Guy, Billy Cox, Joe Satriani, Jonny Lang, Dweezil Zappa & more! at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 [link]


Stephen Claire (NY) at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 [link]


BedPost Confessions with Special Guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Ashe, Charlie Burg at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 24, 2019 [link]


2019 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Nobuntu at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Skizzy Mars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
BedPost Confessions with Special Guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Goo Goo Dolls at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
BedPost Confessions with Special Guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, October 26, 2019 [link]


Wilco at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mike Watt & the Missing Men at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Ken Jeong at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [7pm]
Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, Nolan Potter's Nightmare at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Randy Houser, Paul Cauthen at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]

Sunday, October 27, 2019 [link]


Wilco at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, Nolan Potter's Nightmare at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]

Tuesday, October 29, 2019 [link]


Stiff Little Fingers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Debra Watson at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
SCI Pre-Party with Prophet Massive at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Wednesday, October 30, 2019 [link]


The Neotheater World Tour: AJR at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Sun Seeker, Duncan Fellows, Sixteen Jackies at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Andrew Bird, Yola at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 31, 2019 [link]


A Live One (Phish tribute) at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:30pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, November 1, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham, Lauren Duski at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Imagine Dragons performing at the 2019 F1 USGP at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Trevor Noah at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
GWAR with Sacred Reich, Toxic Holocaust, & Against The Grain at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Chainsmokers “WORLD WAR JOY” Tour with 5 Seconds of Summer and Lennon Stella at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, November 2, 2019 [link]


Ray LaMontagne, Kacy & Clayton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
P!NK performing at the 2019 F1 USGP at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Trevor Noah at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, November 5, 2019 [link]


Saxtravaganza at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Assuming We Survive, We Were Sharks at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Wednesday, November 6, 2019 [link]


Trashcan Sinatras at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Titus Andronicus at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


Southern Avenue at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bianca Del Rio at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
LEVITATION 2019

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


Straight No Chaser at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
LEVITATION 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


Sleater-Kinney at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Band Perry at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
LEVITATION 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


Cave In, Helms Alee, The Primals at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
LEVITATION 2019

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Tiny Moving Parts, Fredo Disco, Standards at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 [link]


Little Jewford at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Oz Noy, Dave Weckl, Hadrien Feraud at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 [link]


Two Door Cinema Club at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Black Keys, Modest Mouse, Shannon & the Clams at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Thursday, November 14, 2019 [link]


City Of The Sun at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram Benefiting American YouthWorks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Margin Walker Events presents: "Stuff You Missed In History Class" Podcast Live! at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
UTOPiAfest
  • SON VOLT • BROWNOUT • SIR WOMAN • JACKIE VENSON • FRUITION • ISRAEL NASH • THE NTH POWER • WHISKEY SHIVERS • ERIKA WENNERSTROM • TOUBAB KREWE • JON STICKLEY TRIO • THE DEER • GARRETT T. CAPPS • SOUTHERN AVENUE • NIGHT GLITTER • MIKAELA DAVIS • ZETTAJOULE •MIXER ROGERS • HENRY & THE INVISIBLES • MAMAFESTA • DONOVAN KEITH • GOOD FIELD • SHANE COOLEY • SID FLY • SWIMWEAR DEPARTMENT • GUESTHOUSE • BOBAL • TOMMY TONES • UTOPIA PLAYERS
  • at Reveille Peak Ranch in Burnet, TX


Friday, November 15, 2019 [link]


John Waite at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Tedeschi Trucks Band at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
UTOPiAfest
  • SON VOLT • BROWNOUT • SIR WOMAN • JACKIE VENSON • FRUITION • ISRAEL NASH • THE NTH POWER • WHISKEY SHIVERS • ERIKA WENNERSTROM • TOUBAB KREWE • JON STICKLEY TRIO • THE DEER • GARRETT T. CAPPS • SOUTHERN AVENUE • NIGHT GLITTER • MIKAELA DAVIS • ZETTAJOULE •MIXER ROGERS • HENRY & THE INVISIBLES • MAMAFESTA • DONOVAN KEITH • GOOD FIELD • SHANE COOLEY • SID FLY • SWIMWEAR DEPARTMENT • GUESTHOUSE • BOBAL • TOMMY TONES • UTOPIA PLAYERS
  • at Reveille Peak Ranch in Burnet, TX


Saturday, November 16, 2019 [link]


Gear Daddies Slobberbone at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Tom Segura at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm & 9pm]
UTOPiAfest
  • SON VOLT • BROWNOUT • SIR WOMAN • JACKIE VENSON • FRUITION • ISRAEL NASH • THE NTH POWER • WHISKEY SHIVERS • ERIKA WENNERSTROM • TOUBAB KREWE • JON STICKLEY TRIO • THE DEER • GARRETT T. CAPPS • SOUTHERN AVENUE • NIGHT GLITTER • MIKAELA DAVIS • ZETTAJOULE •MIXER ROGERS • HENRY & THE INVISIBLES • MAMAFESTA • DONOVAN KEITH • GOOD FIELD • SHANE COOLEY • SID FLY • SWIMWEAR DEPARTMENT • GUESTHOUSE • BOBAL • TOMMY TONES • UTOPIA PLAYERS
  • at Reveille Peak Ranch in Burnet, TX


Tuesday, November 19, 2019 [link]


Incubus - 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond with Le Butcherettes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Alessia Cara at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 [link]


Incubus - 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond with Le Butcherettes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Pennywise, The Bronx, Authority Zero at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 21, 2019 [link]


Beirut at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, November 22, 2019 [link]


Lewis Black: Alive In Concert! at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Cursive, Cloud Nothings, The Appleseed Cast at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, November 23, 2019 [link]


Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening With Rufus Wainwright at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, November 27, 2019 [link]


Mikal Cronin at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 1, 2019 [link]


John Cleese at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, December 5, 2019 [link]


Jonathan Van Ness: Road to Beijing at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, December 12, 2019 [link]


Whose Live Anyway? with Ryan Stiles, Greg Proops, Jeff B. Davis, and Joel Murray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, December 8, 2019 [link]


My Dad Wrote A Porno at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]