Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Scoot Inn

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

US Weekly

Exploded Records

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Monday, April 24, 2017

Heartthrob Comedy with Chris Cubas, Aaron Brooks, Pat Dean, Christina Parish, Michael Foulk, Joe Hafkey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, free, fb]

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Redd Kross, Viva L'American Death Ray at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]
Redd Kross afterparty with Bad Sports, Muther, Poison Rites at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [10pm, all ages, fb]

Thursday, April 27, 2017

Brant Bjork, Royal Thunder, Black Wizard at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, April 28, 2017

Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Two Tons of Steel, Jason James at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Peelander Z at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 30, 2017

Every Day is Like Sunday with Elijah Ford, Harvest Thieves, Jonathan Terrell, John Evans, Kevin Galloway at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [4pm, all ages, fb]

Wednesday, May 3, 2017

Rubbermate (Cleveland), NAG (Atlanta), Crooked Bangs, Dress Up at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8:00pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 4, 2017

Levitation presents Golden Dawn Arkestra, Superfonicos, Annabelle Chairlegs, Dream Machine, Dallas Acid, The Sun Machine, Sitarji, DJ Al Lover at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8:30pm, fb]

Friday, May 5, 2017

Levitation presents Night Beats, Holy Wave, A Giant Dog, American Sharks, Chris Catalena, Rotten Mangos, Al Lover, Teevee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8:30pm, fb]

Saturday, May 6, 2017

Emo Night Brooklyn presents New Found Glory After Party with DJ sets from the band at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Monday, May 8, 2017

Tim Kasher (of Cursive and The Good Life), Allison Weiss, Football Etc at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 9, 2017

The Bottom Dollars, Fiona Silver at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, May 12, 2017

The Besnard Lakes, The Life and Times at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 13, 2017

Pallbearer, Gatecreeper, Pinkish Black at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 14, 2017

Mono, Holy Sons at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Monday, May 15, 2017

Xasthur, Crawl at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 17, 2017

Okilly Dokilly, Beatallica, Stabba at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Hot Luck Festival with Black Lips, more TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm]

Friday, May 19, 2017

Shonen Knife, more TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm]

Saturday, May 20, 2017

Black Joe Lewis, more TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm]

Friday, May 26, 2017

Meat Puppets, Mike Watt & The Tom and Jerry Show at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, fb]

Saturday, May 27, 2017

Bash & Pop, The Fleshlights, The Midgetmen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Eyehategod, Conan, North, Greenbeard at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 2, 2017

Dead Meadow, The Well, Dallas Acid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 6, 2017

PWR BTTM at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 10, 2017

Whores., Wrong, Bummer, Easy Prey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 13, 2017

Mutoid Man, Helms Alee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 14, 2017

Corky Laing's Mountain, Duel, Amplified Heat at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.)

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Girlpool at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Quintron & Miss Pussycat at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 25, 2017

Nails, Criminal Instinct, Human Garbage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 29, 2017

Chron Gen, The Generators, Corrupted Youth at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, July 7, 2017

Jimmy Flemion (of The Frogs) - Memorial tribute to Dennis Flemion at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.)

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Rooney, Run River North at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.)