Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Store

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to info@showlistaustin.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Monday, September 24, 2018

Death Bells (Sydney, Australia), Narrow Head at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Deaf Wish, Borzoi, Sean Morales at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 27, 2018

ADULT. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, September 28, 2018

Red River Family Fest Year III - Day 1 with FIN, Uada, Panzerfaust, Imperial Triumphant, Dispirit, Wild Hunt, Entheogen, Woe, Vilkacis, Deletere, Mysticism Black, Abstracter, Panegyrist, Tempestarii, Triumvir Foul, Adzalaan, Utzalu, Pissblood, Crawl, Lore, Sacrocurse at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7pm, 18+]

Saturday, September 29, 2018

Red River Family Fest Year III - Day 2 with FIN, Uada, Panzerfaust, Imperial Triumphant, Dispirit, Wild Hunt, Entheogen, Woe, Vilkacis, Deletere, Mysticism Black, Abstracter, Panegyrist, Tempestarii, Triumvir Foul, Adzalaan, Utzalu, Pissblood, Crawl, Lore, Sacrocurse at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7:00pm, 18+]

Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Super Whatevr, Beach Goons, Dube at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, fb]

Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Metz at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 4, 2018

Mothers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 5, 2018

Pallbearer, Tribulation at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 6, 2018

Shame, Naked Giants at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [outside, 9pm]

Sunday, October 7, 2018

Miniature Tigers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7:30pm]

Monday, October 8, 2018

Yoke Lore at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm]

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Local H (Pack Up The Cats Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Pile and Spirit of the Beehive at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 11, 2018

King Khan & the Shrines, Gabriella Cohen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 12, 2018

Dying Fetus, Incantation Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]
Windhand, Satan's Satyrs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Sure Sure, Wilderado at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Kikagaku Moyo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

The Holydrug Couple at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm]

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Molly Burch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

Comeback Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

Dance With The Dead feat. Daniel Deluxe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 25, 2018

Still Corners at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 26, 2018

Kero Kero Bonito, Tanukichan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 27, 2018

Cloud Nothings at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Monday, October 29, 2018

Rozwell Kid, Prince Daddy & the Hyena, Lola Tried at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7pm, all ages, fb]

Thursday, November 1, 2018

Darwin Deez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, November 9, 2018

(Sandy) Alex G at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8:30pm, all ages]

Monday, November 12, 2018

Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 13, 2018

Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 14, 2018

Haken (London, England) , Leprous (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 15, 2018

Kweku Collins at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7pm]

Friday, November 16, 2018

VNV Nation, De/Vision, Holygram at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, November 17, 2018

Sports (Everyone's Invited Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]

Friday, November 30, 2018

The Buttertones at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm, all ages]
nothing,nowhere. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 1, 2018

Broncho (Bad Behavior Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 7, 2018

The Helio Sequence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [9pm]

Sunday, January 13, 2019

Bayside at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [7pm]