Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Exploded Records

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Thursday, January 19, 2017

Two Kind, more TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Friday, January 20, 2017

Rusted Shut, ST37 (anniversary/release show), Linus Pauling Quartet, Rotten Piece at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Saturday, January 21, 2017

Amygdala, Masaka, Boy Wonder, Bum Out, Mutant Love at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, fb]

Monday, January 23, 2017

Not Your Mama's Blues Jam with The Brick Top Blues Band at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Wednesday, January 25, 2017

Uncle Jesus, Evil Triplet, Ichi Ni San Shi, Riot Punch at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, January 26, 2017

Three is a Crowd with Que Pasa, Lil Homies, special secret guest at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [6:30pm]
Sure, Same Brain (DFW), Attic Ted, Golden Graves at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Friday, January 27, 2017

Bush Pilots, The Dizzease, Fools at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Saturday, January 28, 2017

Indisgust, Infuriate, Manifest Insanity, Blast Perversion, Flesh Hoarder at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [8:30pm]

Sunday, January 29, 2017

Ripped Genes (MO), Bahamacide, Delicate Boys, Geranium Drive at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Monday, January 30, 2017

Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam with The Brick Top Blues Band at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Wednesday, February 1, 2017

Chris Perez, Doldre, Cancer, Neglect at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Friday, February 3, 2017

A Giant Dog, Cherry Death, Payton Andrew Green, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Saturday, February 4, 2017

Thin Skin (Denton), Borzoi at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Thursday, February 9, 2017

Ghost Ship Fire Benefit Show with NIKE, more TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Friday, February 10, 2017

Mind Spiders, Dead Space, Nameless Frames, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Saturday, February 11, 2017

Bloody Knives, Cortege, Grivo, Deep Cross at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, February 17, 2017

Flesh Lights, Nike, Horizontal Hold, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Saturday, February 18, 2017

Crisis Hotlines, XETAS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Thursday, February 23, 2017

The Reploids, Ballerino, Out of Body, AM Feelgood at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Friday, February 24, 2017

Zoltars, Quin Galavis, Unknown Relatives, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm]

Saturday, February 25, 2017

Austin Jukebox #6 with E, Dyr Faser, Manikin, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [9pm, 21+, fb]