Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Exploded Records

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Thursday, February 23, 2017

Isaiah Rashad at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, February 24, 2017

Messages to the Masses, Altered Perceptions, My Heart To Fear, Cerberus Syndicate, Isonomist at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 25, 2017

Adakain, A Means to an End, Anton's Key, Auslander, Beyond the Phaneron, Cactus Druid, Crafting the Conspiracy, Nightmare Canvas, Square One at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [4pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Devildriver, Death Angel, Winds of Plague, The Agonist, Azreal, Death of a Dream at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [5pm, all ages]

Monday, February 27, 2017

Alterbeast, Depths Of Hatred, Aenimus, Aethere at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, February 28, 2017

Attila, New Years Day, Bad Omens, Cane Hill at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 1, 2017

Fear Control, Sleep Signals, The Crowned, Lyed, Aerith Dies at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 2, 2017

Texas Independence Day Party with The Beaumonts, Bull y Los Bufalos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, free, 21+]

Friday, March 3, 2017

Archgoat, Valkyrja, Hellfire Deathcult, Whore of Bethlehem at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 5, 2017

The Vinous, SOL, Phoenix Recoil, Panic Room, Living Scars, In the Wake, DSGNS, D-Reil, And the Hero Prevails at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [4pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 9, 2017

To Speak of Wolves, Rival Choir, Conspire, When Forever Ends, Fett, Gnarwolf at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 10, 2017

Benefit for Felix Griffin and Josh Pappe with Ignitor, BAT (featuring Felix Griffin and Ryan Waste of Municipal Waste), Zero Percent, Omegawolf, Gashgasm at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Carry the Storm, Critical Assembly, Dead Earth Politics, Death of a Dream, Memories In Broken Glass, Myra Maybelle, Nahaya, The Ansible, The Bearer, To Whom It May, Secret of Boris at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [2pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 12, 2017

After the Burial, Emmure, Fit For A King, Fit For An Autopsy, Invent, Animate, Reign, Chernobyl the Secret at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [5:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Sick Puppies, Devour the Day, Black Heart Saints, Dawn Over Zero, Astrixion, The Night Of at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

John 5, Curse Mackey, Trashy and the Kid, Shields at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 23, 2017

Cousiin Stizz at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, March 24, 2017

Norma Jean, He Is Legend, Capsize, Comrades, Beard the Lion, No Life Kings, When Forever Ends at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 25, 2017

Katatonia, Caspian, Uncured, Death Will Tremble at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 26, 2017

Anvil, Night Demon, Graveshadow, Edging Rage, Necronaut at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 27, 2017

The Browning, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Blessing A Curse at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

Memphis May Fire, blessthefall, The Color Morale, Sylar, Bad Seed Rising, Against the Archaic at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

Angelmaker, Falsifier, Extortionist, Filth, Bury the Rod, Beyond the Dead at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 31, 2017

Enter Shikari, Being As An Ocean at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 1, 2017

Brewtality Inc. (CD release), Pocket FisheRmen, Sabbath Crow at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 2, 2017

Avoid at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Monday, April 3, 2017

Dope, Combichrist, September Mourning, Davey Suicide, Sine, New World Architects at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 6, 2017

Statesboro Review, Steel Penny at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 7, 2017

Agony Column, Ignitor, Syrus (San Antonio), Shadow Spectrum at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 13, 2017

Snake Skin Prison, Thunderosa, The Heroine, Bull y Los Buffalos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.)

Friday, April 14, 2017

Texas Independence Fest Pre-Party with Of the Sun, The Undreamt, Ammo For My Arsenal, Nahaya at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 15, 2017

Texas Independence Fest with Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, The Devil Wears Prada, Oh, Sleeper, Fire From The Gods, Dead to Fall, Sons of Texas, Shattered Sun, Psychostick, Violent Vendetta, Cerebral Desecration, Driven Below, The Night Of at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [starts at noon]

Sunday, April 16, 2017

Negura Bunget, Haunter at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Friday, April 21, 2017

Erra, Phinehas, Auras, The Ansible, Isonomist, Chronologist at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Dangerous Toys, Crimson Devils, Ladykiller, Dharma Kings at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Friday, April 28, 2017

Oceano, Slaughter to Prevail, Aversions Crown, Spite, No Zodiac at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 27, 2017

Reverend Horton Heat, Flat Duo Jets, Rosie Flores at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Arkona, Sirenia, MindMaze, Sicosis at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 31, 2017

Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Rivers Of Nihil, The Zenith Passage, Visceral Disgorge, SEEKER, Gloom, Athanatos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 3, 2017

Sad Wings (Judas Priest tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.)

Tuesday, June 6, 2017

Hed Pe, Motograter, Pigweed, Super Smash Bros, Astrixion, New World Architects at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 24, 2017

Morbid Angel, Suffocation, Revocation, Withered at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm, all ages]

Monday, June 26, 2017

Yob, Unmothered, Weak Flesh at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [8pm, all ages]