Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Austin Storage

Mal's Munchies

Live Better 2014

Psych Fest

End of an Ear

Trailerspace Records

Live 78705

Keeled Scales

Fun Fun Fun Fest

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Austinist || Austin Sound || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
Transmission Entertainment




The Protomen at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Superthief, The Spoils, Untouch at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Biographies, Migrant Kids, Play By Numbers, Claire Morales at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Les Rav, Secret Daughter, Luvrs at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]

divider


All Eyes West, Typesetter, Broken Gold, Closet Drama at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
LVL Up, Two Knights, Chipper Jones at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [8pm, all ages]
We Leave at Midnight, Silver Ships, Bike Thief, Matthew Squires at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Pure X, S U R V I V E, Ssleeperhold at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]

divider


Wampire, TOPS at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Mighty Mountain, Joycut, Floridians, Zettajoule at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
The World/Inferno Friendship Society (midnight), Lower Class Brats (11pm), The Applicators (10:15pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.)
Iceage (12:30am), Helm (11:30pm), S U R V I V E (10:30pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [inside]
The World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid to Die (midnight), The Hotelier (11pm), Thieves (10:15pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [outside]
Natural Child (12:45am), Denney and The Jets (11:45pm), Turf War (11pm), Hundred Visions (10:15pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [inside]
together PANGEA (12:30am), Mozes and The Firstborn (11:30pm), AJ Davilla (10:45pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [outside]
Jock Club (12:45am), Gila Man (midnight), Memorymann (11:15pm), Ssleeperhold (10:30pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [inside]

divider


Ryan Bingham (solo acoustic) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Flow Tribe at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Horse Feathers at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
SunSquabi, ONE4ALL, Blunt Force at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]

divider


Brian Ellis, Computa Games, DJ Chicken George birthday jam at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]

divider



divider


Trust the Finch, Willie McGee, Hogan Sullivan, Brother Wolf & the Carnivores at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]
Mighty Mountain, Those Poor Serfs, The Valley Forge, Scott Collins at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]

divider


Altercation Punk Comedy Tour at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]

divider


The Human Circuit, Silver Ships, Bells & Parks, Les RAV at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [9pm, all ages]

divider



divider



divider



divider



divider



divider



divider



divider



divider



divider



divider