Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Exploded Records

Sound on Sound

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Tuesday, July 26, 2016

Boris, Earth, Shitstorm at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Grivo, Oozer at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 10pm, all ages]

Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Sacresc, Kliff, Flourish at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, July 28, 2016

Pull String Events presents Yuma, Shapescenes, The Khost, Mamahawk (video release), Chill Russell at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 7:00pm, all ages, fb]

Friday, July 29, 2016

The Grundles at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 30, 2016

The Halfways, Tamarron, The Similar Prisoners, Palm Daze at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, all ages]

Monday, August 1, 2016

Danny Malone, Los Coast at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 4, 2016

Nomad City, Aaron Hendra, Jam Therapy at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 5, 2016

Magna Carda, Monkier (Atlanta), Boombaptist at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 7, 2016

Muuy Biien at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Monday, August 8, 2016

Eric Sommer, Halleyanna Finley, Marina Rocksu at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 10, 2016

Psychic Temple, Zirque Bois D'Arc, Aux Aux at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 11, 2016

Wye Oak, Tushka at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Dreamboat, The Sour Notes, UVH at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, fb]

Friday, August 12, 2016

A.M. Feelgood, Ballerino, Biscuit Head, Tocaio (formerly Tapes) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 13, 2016

Transit Method, On Delay, Trying Science, Remanon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 14, 2016

The Summer Sampler with Evan Jeffrey, Neiliyo, Outskirts, Diagonal Lions, High Dive at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 1pm-7pm, all ages]

Monday, August 15, 2016

Parquet Courts, US Weekly at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, August 16, 2016

Deerhoof, Cowtown, Tele Novella at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Empire Machines, Denizens at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 10pm, all ages]

Friday, August 19, 2016

Shark Rider, Kindatheart, Yuma at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, August 26, 2016

Major Grizz, Birthday Club, Big Coat, Slomo Drags at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Monday, August 29, 2016

Finite Fidelity, Xomac, Hydra Melody at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 1, 2016

Matthew Goletz Art School, The Saddle, David Daniel Dennis and the Howlin' Hearts at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 6, 2016

Mild High Club, Rotten Mangoes, Tamarron at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 7, 2016

Cobalt, Mantar at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 10, 2016

Floating Points, Olga Bell at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 13, 2016

Swans, Baby Dee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 14, 2016

Anthony Green, Mat Kerekes, Secret Space at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Goblin Cock, Ghost Meet at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Twin Peaks, White Reaper, Modern Vices at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, September 23, 2016

Butch Walker, Suzanne Santos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Xenia Rubinos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Allison Weiss, Josiah and the Bonnevilles at the Mohawk [a] [m]

Friday, October 7, 2016

Gringo Star at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 11, 2016

Failure (playing "Fantastic Planet") at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, October 14, 2016

Taking Back Sunday, You Blew It! at the Mohawk [a] [m]

Saturday, October 15, 2016

The Dear Hunter, Eisley, Gavin Castleton at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

Mr. Gnome, Young Tongue at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 20, 2016

Ryley Walker, Circuit De Yeux at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 21, 2016

Preoccupations (formerly Viet Cong), Methyl Ethyl at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Allison Crutchfield and the Fizz at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 27, 2016

El Ten Eleven, Bayonne at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, October 28, 2016

Of Montreal, Teen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 29, 2016

Kishi Bashi at the Mohawk [a] [m]

Saturday, November 12, 2016

Peter Hook and the Light - Substance: Joy Division & New Order at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 15, 2016

Jesu / Sun Kil Moon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]