Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Mal's Munchies

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Carlos J Matos

Levitation

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Thursday, February 4, 2016

Matt Hines (of The Eastern Sea), Twin Brother, Rain Collectors at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, February 5, 2016

Pleasant Grove (record release), Basketball Shorts, Dwight Smith, Lisa Delarios at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 6, 2016

Jukebox the Ghost, The Family Crest at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Cross Record (LP release), Adam Torres, Nadia at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, February 9, 2016

Those Nights, Real Hands, The Refrains at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 10, 2016

Bridge Farmers, Vampyre at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 11, 2016

The Murder City Devils, Sweet Spirit, Caskets at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Continuums, Nilo Bronco at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]

Friday, February 12, 2016

Irontom, Hooka Hey at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 13, 2016

Isaiah the Mosaic, Shmu, Food Group, Red Comet 3 at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 14, 2016

At The Gates, Decapitated, The Haunted, Harms Way at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Headcrusher, Pushmen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 17, 2016

Tremble Out, Televangelist, Smith + Robot at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 18, 2016

Kiddoo and the Dude, Muchos Backflips, Hooka Hey, Bourgeois Mystics at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, February 19, 2016

Ty Segall & the Muggers, CFM at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
SWMRS, The Frights at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 21, 2016

Desert Culture, Early Internet, Wicker at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Paperback, Schilling, Leche, Vetter Kids at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, February 26, 2016

Golden Dawn Arkestra (LP release), Riders Against the Storm, Heart and Soul Soundsystem DJs at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Chipper Jones/Chris Lopez, Botany, Wire Nest, Tidals at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 27, 2016

Golden Dawn Arkestra (LP release), Annabelle Chairlegs, Dallas Acid, The Sun Machine, DJ Chiquita Bombita at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Coattails (record release), Lowin, Levees, Surly Gates at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Monday, February 29, 2016

Midnight to Noon, Clark Nova, Edison Chair, The Maja at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 1, 2016

Diane Coffee, Milezo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 2, 2016

Toast Party, Hitting Subset at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, March 4, 2016

Maxam, Mid Century, Magic Rockers of Texas, Mamahawk at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 5, 2016

Slomo Drags, Burgess Meredith, Elijah Ford & the Bloom, Maryann, comedy by Avery Moore at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 22, 2016

Junior Boys, Jessy Lanza at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 23, 2016

First Year Fight, Madaline, Destroy Orbison, We Live Like Thieves at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 24, 2016

Blue Bear, Burris at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 27, 2016

Magma, Helen Money at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 28, 2016

Daughter at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 31, 2016

Melvins, Napalm Death, Melt Banana at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, April 1, 2016

Mindset, Praise, Glue, Concrete, Out of Body at the Mohawk [a] [m] [9pm, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, April 5, 2016

Benoit Pioulard at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, April 8, 2016

Goodfield, Pageantry, Astrobleme at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 14, 2016

Deerhunter at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Acid Dad at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 16, 2016

True Widow, Slimy Member at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, April 22, 2016

Laura Stevenson, Chris Farren (of Fake Problems), Crying at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 23, 2016

Thao & The Get Down Stay Down at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 30, 2016

The Black Dahlia Murder, Fallujah, Disentomb at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, May 6, 2016

Tortoise at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, November 12, 2016

Peter Hook and the Light - Substance: Joy Division & New Order at the Mohawk [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]