Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Mal's Munchies

End of an Ear

Trailerspace Records

Live 78705

Keeled Scales

Psych Fest

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Thursday, December 18, 2014

The Blow, Artificial Earth Machine at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Friday, December 19, 2014

Andrew Fest with Wild Child, Eagle Claw, Sip Sip, Think No Think, Modern Medicine, Marsh Chapel, La Migra, Visitors at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages, benefit for Andrew Collins]

Saturday, December 20, 2014

Andrew Fest with The Rise, Pack Of Wolves, BLXPLTN, Missions, BoomBaptist, Keeper, Visitors at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages, benefit for Andrew Collins]

Friday, December 26, 2014

Thy Antichrist, Headcrusher, Whore of Bethlehem, Ten Foot Beast at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 27, 2014

Immerse at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 31, 2014

Peelander Z, Drakulas, host JT Habersaat (Altercation Comedy) at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]
Foot Patrol presents 1999, Sweetmeat at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 1, 2015

Pack of Wolves, Curse the Heavens, Illustrations at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Friday, January 2, 2015

Xander Harris, ssleeperhold, Flatliner, Missions at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]
Gentlemen Rogues, Population Unknown, Broken Gold, The Midgetmen at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Saturday, January 3, 2015

Golden Dawn Arkestra, The Digital Wild, Keeper, CITADEL at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]
The Well, Feral Future, Bludded Head, Red Ox, Grain at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Sunday, January 4, 2015

Wildfires, Videoing, Casual Strangers, Party Girl, A Tiger Named Lovesick at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Monday, January 5, 2015

Girl Pilot, Mission Dorado, Saint Clair, the Western Civilization at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Tuesday, January 6, 2015

Volumes, Unity at Red 7 [a] [m] [7pm]
Think No Think, La Migra, Shrines, Sun Machine, Dumb at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Wednesday, January 7, 2015

Chasca, Duel, Green Beard, Vanishing Machine, The Bravo at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Thursday, January 8, 2015

Tex Garcia and Tone Brigante, League Of Extraordinary Gz, Soul Fresca, Keith Corona, Country Cousins, Lil Sicc and DNS Fam, Dat Boy Supa, Lil Chris at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]
Young B, LNS Crew, G-Jet, Crew 54, World Wide, Die Slo, Cha'Keeta B, DJ Richard Henry at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Friday, January 9, 2015

No Play Music presents Borrisokane, Marmalakes, The Sour Notes, Other Lovers, Zettajoule at Red 7 [a] [m] [8:00pm, free, fb]
East Cameron Folkcore, Whiskey Shivers, Town Hall Devils, Slomo Drags, Dark Bird at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Saturday, January 10, 2015

Ringo Deathstarr, Midnight Masses, Boyfrndz, Spiritual Wives at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]
My Education, Residual Kid, Chipper Jones, Panoramas, Bali Yaaah at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, free]

Friday, January 16, 2015

Lincoln Durham at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, January 17, 2015

School Of Rock presents David Bowie vs. Queen, The Beatles at Red 7 [a] [m] [2:30pm]

Sunday, January 18, 2015

School Of Rock presents David Bowie vs. Queen, The Beatles at Red 7 [a] [m] [2:30pm]

Tuesday, January 20, 2015

Machine Head at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 22, 2015

Cruel Hand, Angel Du$t, The Beautiful Ones at Red 7 [a] [m] [6pm, all ages]

Friday, January 23, 2015

Masked Intruder, The Copyrights, The Stand Alones at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm]

Sunday, January 25, 2015

Exhumed, Dethrone, Cross Builder, Sigil at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm]

Friday, January 30, 2015

Cult of Youth, Hive Mind at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 4, 2015

Boyfrndz, Caddywhompus at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Monday, February 9, 2015

Bass Drum of Death at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm]

Friday, February 13, 2015

Murder By Death, Rocky Votolato at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 14, 2015

Retox, Whores, Sores at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm]

Saturday, February 28, 2015

A Place to Bury Strangers at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Craft Spells at Red 7 [a] [m] [8pm]

Friday, April 17, 2015

Clark, Nosaj Thing at Red 7 [a] [m] [9pm]