Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Store

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to info@showlistaustin.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Wednesday, September 19, 2018

The Big Fix at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [inside, 8:30pm]

Friday, September 21, 2018

Early: A Dance Party at Dusk w/ DJ Mel at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 26, 2018

Tribal Seeds, Iya Terra at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 27, 2018

Watsky - Welcome To The Family Tour 2018 with Feed the Biirds, Chukwudi Hodge at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm]

Friday, September 28, 2018

William Clark Green, Shea Abshier & The Nighthowlers, Cody Bryan Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [7:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 29, 2018

Nothing But Thieves, grandson, Demob Happy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, fb]

Friday, October 5, 2018

Sofi Tukker, Ikebe Shakedown, Crush Club, LP Giobbi at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [9pm]

Saturday, October 6, 2018

X Ambassadors, Lewis Capaldi at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [9pm]

Sunday, October 7, 2018

The Breeders at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm]

Monday, October 8, 2018

Lisa Loeb, Dizzy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm]

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Alvvays, Caroline Says at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm]

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Sir Sly, VERITE at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm]

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Trampled by Turtles, Phil Cook at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm]

Friday, October 19, 2018

Rebirth Brass Band, Big Sam's Funky Nation at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Cam, Lucie Silvas at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

MAX, Nina Nesbitt, EZI at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm, all ages]

Friday, October 26, 2018

Pale Waves, Miya Folick, The Candescents at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 27, 2018

St. Lucia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Robert DeLong at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Monday, October 29, 2018

Albert Hammond Jr. at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 1, 2018

The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, fb]

Saturday, November 10, 2018

Max Frost, UPSAHL at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 15, 2018

The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6pm, all ages]

Friday, November 16, 2018

Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, November 17, 2018

Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 7, 2018

Colter Wall at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018

Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [8pm, all ages]