Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Mal's Munchies

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Exploded Records

Sound on Sound

This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. It will not be limited solely to my tastes, but I will try my best to keep it within certain boundaries.

Any questions or comments or show listings can be sent to showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Bands, Artists, Clubs - if you have a mailing list, please add that address to it.

ShowlistAustin is on facebook.

Submit a show.


Other useful websites for locating Austin shows:
Transmission Entertainment || Do512 || C3 Concerts || Austin Chronicle
BV Austin || Sonic Vault || mxdwn.com || UT School of Music



Thursday, June 30, 2016

Feeding Texas presents the Lone Star Beer Texas Heritage Fest with Shovels & Rope, Okkervil River, Matthew Vasquez (of Delta Spirit), Girl in a Coma at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 6pm, fb]

Saturday, July 2, 2016

Charlie Belle, Nic Armstrong & The Thieves at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, July 6, 2016

The Sour Notes, Groves at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, July 8, 2016

The Bravo, Ghostbunny, Maxam at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, July 14, 2016

Jardin Telling Band, Cari Q, Kickaction Collective, Eric Burton at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, July 15, 2016

Dead Love Club, Zeale, Shimmer Island at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 16, 2016

Reddening West, Tahoma at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside]

Wednesday, July 20, 2016

Violent Femmes, Lost Bayou Ramblers at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, July 22, 2016

John Baumann, Flatland Cavalry at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 23, 2016

Hunny, The Frights, Gym Shorts at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, July 24, 2016

Fitz & The Tantrums, Zella Day at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, July 25, 2016

CW Stoneking at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, July 28, 2016

Brady Beal, West Texas Mammoths at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, July 29, 2016

Ryan Beaver, Dalton Domino at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 30, 2016

Jonathan Fox Band, The Gents, P.T. Banks at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 4, 2016

Groove Think, Kiddo and the Dude, Beat Bodega at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, August 5, 2016

Tristen at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 6, 2016

Second Lovers, Emily Bell, Blue Bear at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Monday, August 8, 2016

Jay Brannan at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 11, 2016

Parker McCollum at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, August 16, 2016

Lucy Dacus at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 18, 2016

Melissa Brooks & the Aquadolls at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 19, 2016

Kyle Craft at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 20, 2016

Fair City Fire, That Girl Dre, Finite Fidelity, Canvas People at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 24, 2016

One (Metallica tribute) at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 26, 2016

Josh Abbott Band, Sam Riggs at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 9, 2016

Sunsquabi, Blunt Force at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 15, 2016

People's Blues of Richmond at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, September 16, 2016

Tritonal at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Tegan and Sara at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 25, 2016

Glen Hansard, Colm Mac Con Iomaire at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 6pm, all ages]

Monday, September 26, 2016

Ash, Hawai at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

Coheed and Cambria, Saves the Day, Polyphia at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 6pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 13, 2016

Echo and the Bunnymen at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
My Education at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 10pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 25, 2016

Elle King at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, October 28, 2016

The Head and the Heart, Declan McKenna at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 2, 2016

Death From Above 1979, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Deap Valley at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 3, 2016

Ingrid Michaelson, AJR at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Saturday, November 5, 2016

Tyrone Wells, Tony Lucca at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 17, 2016

Switchfoot, Relient K at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, November 18, 2016

Grouplove, Muna, Dilly Dally at Stubb's [a] [m] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 1, 2016

Skinny Lister at Stubb's [a] [m]

Friday, December 2, 2016

Metalachi at Stubb's [a] [m] [inside, 9pm, all ages]