This is a list of shows for the Austin area. It is by no means meant to be the Austin showlist, merely a showlist. Any questions, comments or show listings can be sent to info@showlistaustin.com.

Consider supporting us by buying a shirt (or two!) HERE.

Sign up for our weekly newsletter HERE.


Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Book Of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Pissed Jeans, Super Thief at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Deep Time, Chronophage, Minimal Animal, Distant Future at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Destination Unknown with DJ Honeypot at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Warm Sugar (Residency) at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
I Love Rock n' Roll at Celis Brewery with Dayeater, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Wild Tinderbox, Mortales, Automatic Weekend at Celis Brewery (10001 Metric Blvd) [3:00pm, free, fb]
Stuff The Zine Issue II Release with Xetas, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, 50ber at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
mamis, Endless Sewer, Calyx (Pittsburgh), Imitari, DJ Bobby Hill (Dusty Brooks) at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, byob]
Boombox Cartel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
FREDERICO7'S 'EXÓTICO AMERICANO' ALBUM RELEASE PARTY with Maracatú Texas, Manolo Black, Cilantro Boombox, Frederico7's, Kiko Villamizar at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Grimy Styles, Bum Lucky at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Dude Elsberry, Blood, Kellen, Christelle Miller at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Mozes and The Firstborn, Leather Girls, and Valen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Canvas People, Swells, The Mammoths at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Nightmares On Wax (DJ Set), Mark Farina at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch, Elena Shirin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dorothy, Spirit Animal, Black Heart Saints at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Clutch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Eric McFadden, Graveltooth, Jack & the Hacks at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Reddening West, Much 2 Much, Deer Fellow at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
NO IDEA FESTIVAL 2019

Sunday, February 24, 2019 [link]


Nina Nesbitt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Will Courtney & The Wild Bunch at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Rock Against Bigotry featuring Lord Buffalo, Amplified Heat, Derelict Satellite, Rock Bottom String Band, Militant Babies, Ghost Wolves, Pelican Johnny, Bone Spurs and DJ Rerun at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm, fb]
KISS OR KILL presents: METTANOIA, Postwriter, Hojascirculares, Heavy Stars at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [3:30pm, 18+, fb]
Riffs & Riffs Vol. 10 with music from Honey Son, We Can't Help You (lubbock), TC Superstar and comedy from Lando Shepard, Trumaine Bradley, Jake Rowe, Andrew Wagner, Andrew Murphy, Elizabeth Spears at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
I'm With Her at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Pollen Rx, Daymaker (Chicago), Real Dom (Chicago), Carrie Fussell at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Drunk Piano with Susanna Lee, Groovin River, Dave Nevland at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [donations accepted, 21+, fb]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring Will Sheff of Okkervil River at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]
Arts Fishing Club, Candler Wilkinson, Haydon Hoodoo at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Swass Firsts #2 at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Polarizado (Album Release), The Swishbucklers, Beautiful Delilah's at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: The Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Clark Beckham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
NO IDEA FESTIVAL 2019

Monday, February 25, 2019 [link]


Mother Water House, Mouton (AR), The Teddys at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Scott Yoder, The Bad Lovers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Aubrey Hays, King Warbler, Tish at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, fb]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Black Magic Cyborg, Shit Patrol - Jamie Stewart (Xiu Xiu), Thor Harris (Swans/Thor and Friends), Jordan Geiger (Hospital Ships), Agleam (Saint Paul, Minnesota), 95% Tint (Matt Seidel, More Eaze, Spencer Dobbs), Warmstar, DJ Malligator, DJ Mental Hellth, Visuals by Eyeon, Installation: preview of "Wires" by Douglas Laustsen at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with The Banisters, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [free]
The Black Queen, Uniform, KANGA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Divas On The Dancefloor! Service Industry Happy Hour All Night! Noodles, May Magdalene, Chitah Daniels Kennedy, Leia Sakura, Hentaii, Mars at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, free, 18+, fb]
Madisons at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [8:30pm, free, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Lolita Lynne, Otis Wilkins, Beach Street at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
UNDERGROUND TUESDAYS with Tech Revival, v!nny, Forerunners at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Bleached Roses, Anna Larson, Willow Speak, Young Valley at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Lunar Gold, My Grey, Satalights at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gungor & The Brilliance, Propaganda at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Lounge Night with Bad Boy Croy (of Croy & the Boys) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 [link]


The 37th Annual Austin Music Awards at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Daughters, Cult Leader, HIDE at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Karaoke Underground at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, free, 18+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Daphne Tunes, Ama, Michael Bain (of Sun June) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Noname at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jeffery Olson, Eric Lyday, Josh Merry, Lolita Carroll at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Liz Burrito’s B-Day Party with Escape-ism, Nevil, Dollar General at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
White Thrash, JFK and The Conspiracy, Creepshow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
Covert Curiosity Presents with Kalu & The Electric Joint, Lesly Reynaga at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
A Night At The Oven featuring Flowers For Fran, Dog Flavored Lightning, Ladyfang, Flooded Tomb, The Lowdown & Out, Richard Jenkins at The Oven (6910 Shirley Ave) [7pm, all ages, fb]
Kady Rain + Special Guests at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Safehouse Session #100 with Blushing, Semihelix, Dottie at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Jared & The Mill, Chief White Lightning at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Dropkick Murphys, Booze & Glory, Lenny Lashley, Amigo The Devil at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Calico Blue, Blood, Socha, Bliss Motel at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Teddy Glass (Record Release), Marmalakes, Jordan Moser, Eden at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bubblegum Octopus (New Jersey), Watabou (Michigan), body tape, JT Whitfield, Astral Violet (visuals) at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [18+]
Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jelly Ellington, aaron stephens, aaron stephens at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Becoming: An Intimate Conversation with Michelle Obama at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Margaret Chavez, Galapaghost, The Thief and the Architect at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
CLUB VEGAS at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
HIGHDIVE, Corusco, Vision Arcade, Cut Cloth at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
Fuss Ricket, Cellars, Mode Dodeca at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Damien Jurado at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dave Mason & Steve Cropper at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Cottonwood Crows (Acoustic) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, free, fb]
FlecHaus, Much 2 Much, Sweet Louise at The Swan Dive [+] [8pm, free, 21+, fb]
Gnawed, Dromez, Interior One, John Ingram, Watch Dog at 523 Thompson Ln [8pm, 18+]

Friday, March 1, 2019 [link]


Bill Maher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
MouthBreather Booking Presents with Super Thief, Flender (HTX), Blank Hellscape, hotmom, Endless Sewer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Sun June, PR Newman, Deep State (Athens), Nevil, Veranda at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Yves Tumor at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Howdy Gals presents Chromagnus (EP Release), The Well, Whit, Ruiners at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ladykiller, Jason Kane & The Jive, Dayeater, Wild Tinderbox at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ripe, The Brook & The Bluff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Poco at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Welcome to Night Vale with Mal Blum at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
SuperSuckers, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
The Lil Smokies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Memory Keepers (7-inch Release), Zettajoule, Dossey, Night Traveler at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Ecstasy By Current III: Drumcell, Subversive, Private Service, JT Whitfield, Caæry & Hellie, + Astral Visions at 523 Thompson Lane [11pm, fb]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
The Naked Tungs, chew, Goldbloom, Bliss Motel at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Planet Claire Presents Löwin (Album Release), Blushing, All Eyes, Fanclub at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Craft Pride 6th Anniversary Party with Myles and the Longshots at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
LP - Heart To Mouth Tour 2019 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Mowgli's at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Texas Independence Day with Cory Johnson, Fairbanks & The Lonesome Light at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
crypt trip, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Fogg (Fort Worth), Loteria at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Project ATX6: Redemption Song - A Finale Concert with Carrie Fussell (of Calliope Musicals), Jacob Alan Jaeger, Nnedi Nebula and the Trouble in the Streets, Harvest Thieves, Georgia Parker and Big Cedar Fever, Booher at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
G.O.M.E.Z., Bum Out at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [4pm, fb]
Stephen Marley Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Project ATX6 Finale Concert: "Redemption Song" with Carrie Fussell (of Calliope Musicals), Harvest Thieves, Trouble in the Streets, Booher, Big Cedar Fever, and Jacob Alan Jaeger at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Band CAMINO, Hardcastle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Wrongbird, Food Group, Wax Dream, Tortuga Shades at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Track House: Christelle Bofale, David Dondero, David Israel (please email ks@keeledscales.com for address) [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob, fb]

Sunday, March 3, 2019 [link]


Kane Brown (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Chew (ga), Modular Sun, The Boleys, Math Patrol at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Gentrified Fundraising Party with Zai Sadler, Ladi Earth, Mama Duke at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Amy Schumer at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Interrupters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: Bells of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Amy Ray Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
William Harries Graham at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Monday, March 4, 2019 [link]


Always Sunny in Philadelphia Trivia Night! at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, 21+, fb]
2069, Crown Larks, Fossil Arm at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Jeff Tweedy, Buck Meek at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Big Wy's Brass Band at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


The Cosmic Clash Presents Otis the Destroyer, The Sour Notes, Good Field, Cosmico at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Lowland Hum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Something, Aqueous at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Safehouse Session #101 with Fanclub, Kady Rain, Black Basements at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Piano Lounge w/ Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Howdy Gals Presents The Hermits, The Oysters, Being Dead, Nevil at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Young Nudy, Draco at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]
Hotel Vegas & Volstead's 8 Year Anniversary Party with A Giant Dog, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Sailor Poon and more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [4pm, free, 21+]
Voces Unidas: A Night of Salsa Music with Leti Garza, Julián Ray Veracruz, Victor Ismael Cavazos at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Gin Blossoms, The Black Moods at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, March 8, 2019 [link]


Capital One House - Day One with Bishop Briggs (11pm), Mt. Joy (10pm), Duncan Fellows (9pm), DJ Manny (8pm) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, RSVP]
Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2019 - Day 1
  • HotMom (11:30pm), Hauntr (Atlanta, Ga) (10:45pm), Try Not to Make Sounds (10:00pm), Death Therapy (9:15pm), Ana Barajas (8:30pm), Jon Lundbom Power! Trio! (7:45pm), Modesty (CA) (7:00pm) at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]

DankFest 3 with TC Superstar, Shmu, Honey and Salt, The Oysters, Dude Elsberry, Vonne, Holiday Music, Frosty Palms, Van Mary, Calico Blue, Alex Riegelman & Friends, Mother Water House, Thin Skin, Mitchell Ferguson, Doofus at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Do512 Presents: Galactic Interactive 2019
  • Blackillac, Blood Cultures, Kirin J Callinan, Pleasure Jams, Emily Blue, TC Superstar, Zettajoule, Tommy Gold, King Louie at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, free with RSVP, 21+]

Unofficial SXSW Silent Disco at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10pm, 21+, fb]
Far From Here Tour with Graves at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Matt the Electrician, Western Youth at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [9pm, fb]
Dance Party ft. Le Boudang & DJ Madcoins at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
WORHOL (Houston), Force Of Rage, Sacred Realms, The Knights Of Darkness at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Ben Dickey at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Lady Fang, Lola Tried at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2019 - Day 2
  • No, I’m the Leader (1:30am), Pleb (12:45am), V.vecker (Vancouver) (12:00am), Nokken & The Grim (11:15pm), Book of Shadows (10:30pm), Barbra (9:45pm), Many Birthdays (9:00pm), Ouiness (8:15pm), Dog Flavored Lightning (7:30pm), Juniper Douglas (Minneapolis) (6:45pm), Petcatman - 6 pm, Jonah Hexx (Ft. Worth) - 5:15 pm, Stanton - 4:30 pm, Wilfred Brimley’s Secret Mission – 3:45 pm, 7-Inch Stitch – 3 pm, Robb Wellz – 2:15 pm, fri(G)id (New Orleans) – 1:30 pm at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [1:30pm, fb]

Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2019 - Day 3
  • Pachuco Cabras (11:15pm), Path of Ruin (10:30pm), st-37 (9:45pm), Mr. & The Mrs. (Lawrence, Kansas (9:00pm), Night Viking (8:15pm), Cinders Ensemble (7:30pm), Goalie (Denton) (6:45pm), Aurora Plastics Company (6:00pm), Aunts Analog (5:15pm), Watch Dog (4:30pm), Oblong Boxing – 3:45 pm, Abigail und Hansel – 3 pm, Pyrethrum – 2:15 pm, Entangled States – 1:30 pm at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [1:30pm, fb]

Dirty Dog 2019 Festival with Peace of Blues at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free]
Austin Town Hall vs Side One Track One with Moving Panoramas, Emily Wolfe, Quiet Company, Abram Shook, Löwin, Flesh Lights, BLXPLTN, Think No Think, Teddy Glass, Mean Jolene, Being Dead, Sun June, The Black And White Years, A. Sinclair, Go Fever, Glaze, The Black Drumset, The Lovely Sparrows, Shivery Shakes, The Hermits, She Sir, Darkbird, Fanclub, Pelvis Wrestley, Daphne Tunes, The Infinites, Cosmico, Memory Keepers, Dorio, Ram Vela & The Easy Targets at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [1pm, fb]
Trisomie 21, Trashlight at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm]
Gospel Brunch: The Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour with Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]


SXSW Week: As usual, we will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties. You can find all of that information here. I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - there are two ways: Submit Online or Email: info@showlistaustin.com



Monday, March 11, 2019 [link]


Day Shows
Strange Brew VIII
  • Thee Oh Sees, Annabelle Chairlegs, The KVB, ANEMONE, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Dylan Cartlidge, Thelma and the Sleaze, Sharkmuffin, Gabriella Cohen, Big Joanie, Sneaks, Being Dead, Paul Cherry, Pearl Earl, SMiiLE, Rattlesnake Milk, The Mammoths, Table Scraps, Stuyedeyed, Godcaster, Ember Knight, The Boleys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free with RSVP, 21+]

Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at The Jackolope (404 E 6th St) [12pm]

Night Shows
CRASH LOG // Unofficial SXSW Showcase
  • Club Scam, Windows1995, Kro, pulseCoder, Warm Star, Aquiver, Timothy E. Wiens, projections by Kyle Evans at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm]


Tuesday, March 12, 2019 [link]


Day Shows
MASH Movers Day Party
  • Sun June (5:15pm), Alex Dupree (4:30pm), Adam Ostrar (3:45pm), Julie Odell (3:00pm), Marmalakes (2:15pm), Katie Malco (1:30pm) at 2511 Diaz St [12:30pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]

Riffs x Riffs West: Unofficial SXSW Showcase
  • Music by Bad Bad Hats, Hex Girlfriends, High Waisted, Baseball Gregg, SMiiLE, Albert Bagman, Sedona, River Spirit and comedy by Zac Brooks, Nick Saverino, Angelina Martin, Garrett Buss at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [1pm, donations accepted]

Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at The Jackolope (404 E 6th St) [12pm]
Day Of Reckoning 2019
  • The Hazytones, Las Cruces, High Priestess, Red Beard Wall, Sabbath Crow, Stone Machine Electric, Dayeater, Wild Tinderbox, Suicide Cult, Forebode, Mortales, Duderonomy at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [3:30pm, fb]


Night Shows
Earth, Wind & Fire at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Wabi Sabi x Black Marble Collective Radio Showcase with TBA at Hops and Grain (507 Calles St.) [+] [4pm, fb]
Hotel Hot Burrito Unofficial SX Kick Off
  • Patio Stage: Oh Sees (11:00pm), Special Guest Comedians (10:40pm), American Sharks (9:30pm), SMiiLE (8:45pm), Ringo Deathstarr (8:00pm), Sailor Poon (7:15), Yonatan Gat (6:30pm), Blushing (5:45pm), Paul Cherry (5:00pm), GO FEVER (4:15pm), Melenas (3:30pm)
  • Inside Stage: Amplified Heat (12:45am), Otis the Destroyer (12am), Megafauna (11:15pm), Think No Think (10:30pm), Loteria (9:45am), The Reputations (9pm), Mamalarky (8:15pm), Daniel Francis Doyle (7:30pm), Chronophage (6:45pm), Gold Cage (6pm), Pleasure Venom (5:15pm), Van Mary (4:30pm), J Fernandez (3:45pm), Kay Odyssey (3pm), brother sports (2:15pm)
  • Volstead Stage: TINNAROSE (12:15am), TC Superstar (11:30pm), Big Bill (10:45pm), The Stacks (10pm), Three MVPs (9:15pm), Lake of Fire (8:30pm), Space Heat (7:45pm), Nevil (7pm), Pollen Rx (6:15pm), Gurr (5:30pm), Magic Rockers of Texas (4:45pm), Lola Tried (4pm), Abjects (3:15pm), Darkbird (2:30pm)
  • at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [1pm, 21+]

JuiceLand presents: The Exploded Drawing Sound Summit with Daedelus, Black Taffy, Wiley Cable, Kinder, Very Rich, Boom Baptist, Northern Draw, drevm, Svnset Waves at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 [link]


Day Shows
10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 1
  • Brown Kidz (12:00am), Mau Mau Chaplains (10:30pm), Henry & the Invisibles (8:45pm), Dem Roots (7:00pm), The Contrabandits (6:00pm), LaTasha Lee & the Black Ties (5:00pm), Marcus Morales (4:00pm), Executive Steel Band (3:00pm), Jeff Lofton's Electric Thang (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

ComboPlate Booking Presents South By Soup Fest Benefit for Caritas of Austin
  • Raina Rose (7:00pm), Nobody’s Girl (6:00pm), Nathan Hamilton (5:00pm), JM Stevens (4:00pm), Beaver Nelson (3:00pm), Curtis McMurtry (2:00pm), Wild Ponies (1:00pm) at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [1pm, fb]

Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at The Jackolope (404 E 6th St) [12pm]
Music For Listeners & Nextbop's Jazz for the Masses VII
  • RADS (8pm), Nutria (7pm), Nori (6pm), Rotem (5pm), Special Guest (4pm), Graham Reynolds (3pm), Sarah Tandy (2pm), Urban Renewel (1pm), The Whale (12pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

Midcoast Takeover - Day One
  • Main Stage: The Philistines (10:30pm), Blue Dream (9:45pm), Viet Rahm (9pm), TBA (8:15pm), Captiva (7:30pm), Def.GRLS (6:45pm), Sphynx (6pm), The Electric Mud (5:15pm), TBA (4:30pm), Mad Dog & The 20/20's (3pm), The Fey (2:15pm), Evan Bartels & The Stoney Lonesomes (1:30pm), The Rare Candies (12:45pm), Sebastian Lane Band (12pm)
  • Acoustic Stage: Wild Ponies (8:45pm), Brother Oliver (8pm), Sarah Potenza (7:15pm), J Crum (6:30pm), Matt Cox (5:45pm), Orion Walsh (5pm), Will Hutchinson (4:15pm), Sas (3:30pm), M Shah (3pm)
  • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

Texas Indie Fest 2019
  • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]

Me X Mer Mo 2019
  • Man Woman Friend Computer (ATX) (4:30pm), How I Quit Crack (Bertram, TX) (4:00pm), Missions (LA, CA) (3:00pm), Ak'chamel, The Giver of Illness (HTX) (2:00pm), Sonya Gonzales (ATX) (1:00pm), Rick Reed (ATX) (12:00pm), DJ Malligator (KOOP - Commercial Suicide), DJ Progscot (KOOP - Fade To Yellow), Visuals by James Washington (ATX) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+, fb]


Night Shows
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [10pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
Freakender Buckaroo Ball III
  • Warmduscher (12:30am), Annabelle Chairlegs (11:30pm), Rascalton (10:30pm), Iguana Death Cult (9:30pm), LUCIA (8:30pm), The Gooch Palms (7:30pm) at Hotel Vegas Annex (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Finnish Home Party
  • Sam Shaky (9:15pm), Lone Deer Laredo (8:45pm), gea (8:15pm), Anni (7:45pm), New Silver Girl (7:15pm) at 1101 E 7th St [7:00pm, free, RSVP]


Thursday, March 14, 2019 [link]


Day Shows
Catalyst x Breakbeat BBQ present Mash Dem Down!
  • RAW aka 6blocc (12:45am), APX1 w/ WOES (11:45pm), SMOKEY & THE BANDIT (10:45pm), AMERICAN GRIME (9:45pm), WOES & ACID REIGN (9:15pm), BC RYDAH B2B MEDIT8 (8:15pm), STRIFE (7:30pm), BLANG B2B SQUAKE (6:45pm), B1 B2B MLUNA (6pm), TRUANT B2B JAH BLIDDIE (5:15pm), RAGGAFARIAN B2B MUTINY (4:30pm), 8 BIT B2B Q45 (3:45pm), DRRTYPANC (3pm) at Barcelona (209 E. 6th St. in the basement) [+]

Dirtnap Records 2019 Showcase
  • Mind Spiders (5:15pm), Proud Parents (4:30pm), Radioactivity (3:45pm), Fox Face (3pm), Drakulas (2:15pm), Ten High (1:30pm) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [12pm]

Scratched Vinyl & Hip Hop Hooray Present...7!
  • Acid Reign (6:00pm), MexStep (of Third Root) (5:25pm), Chuckie Campbell & The Black Den (4:50pm), Krudas Cubensi (4:15pm), Linqua Franqa (3:40pm), Dope Knife (3:05pm), Flobama (2:30pm), Protextor (1:55pm), Lex the Lexicon Artist (1:20pm), Backburner (12:35pm), Schaffer the Darklord (12:00pm) at Dive Bar & Lounge (1703 Guadalupe St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 2
  • "Acid Reflux" (12:00am), Donovan Keith (10:30pm), The Devil's Daughters (8:45pm), Micah Shalom & the Babylonians (7:00pm), Tomar & the FC's (6:00pm), Vitera (5:00pm), Delvon Lamarr's DisORGANized (4:00pm), Larry Wilson Band (3:00pm), Chubby Knuckle Choir (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Half Step Unofficial Day Party - Day One
  • Money Chicha (4:30pm), Dos Santos (2:45pm), Kiko Villamizar (1pm), DJ Steven Moya (12pm) at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+]

Music For Listeners
  • PAWS (6:45pm), Spinn (6pm), Bad Sounds (5pm), Whenyoung (4pm), Shy Boys (3pm), Baywaves (2pm), Sun June (1pm), Yawners (12pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion with TBA at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [12pm]
Midcoast Takeover - Day Two
  • Main Stage: Brandon Phillips and The Condition (11:15pm), Pacific Radio (10:30pm), Jaenki (9:45pm), Nathan Corsi Band (9pm), Chris Meck and the Second Sons (8:15pm), Maria the Mexican (7:30pm), Ramblin' Deano and Ice Cold Singles (6:45pm), Waco Brothers (6pm), The UK's (5:15pm), Violet and the Undercurrents (4:30pm), Jorge Arana Trio (3:45pm), Eastern Afternoon (3pm), Chasing Nomads (2:15pm), Geowulf (1:30pm), John Jacob Masterson (12:45pm), I'm Glad It's You (12pm)
  • Acoustic Stage: Zach Pietrini (8:45pm), New Obsessions (8pm), Blue False Indigo (7:15pm), Violet and the Undercurrents (6:30pm), Dain Estes (5:45pm), Ramblin' Deano (5pm), Jason Buice (4:15pm), Jon Langford (3:30pm)
  • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

Hipster Robots Suck
  • Riverboat Gamblers (5:15pm), Yawners (4:40pm), Versus (4:05pm), Special Guest (Kanine Records) (3:30pm), Lee Bains III and the Glory Fires (2:55pm), Pkew Pkew Pkew (2:20pm), Mike Krol (1:45pm), paws (1:10pm), Radioactivity (12:35pm), Bloods (12:00pm) at the Side Bar (602 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]

Texas Indie Fest 2019
  • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]

MASH Movers day party, Part II
  • William Matheny (5:15pm), Katy Kirby (4:30pm), Erin Durant (3:45pm), Jo Schornikow (3:00pm), Kate Teague (2:15pm), Casey Golden (1:30pm) at 2511 Diaz St [free, all ages, byob, fb]


Night Shows
Mouth by Mouthwest 2019 with TBA at Authentic Smiles Dental Studio (211 San Antonio St) [4pm]
Maseo (of De La Soul), Fatlip (of Pharcyde), 2 Mex, New Fame, Flobama, Sach of Nance, Giantfeet at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Eerie Family (members of the Hex Dispensers), Born Twins, Renshaw Davies, Quin Galavis at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [5pm, free, all ages, fb]

Friday, March 15, 2019 [link]


Day Shows
12XU and Can't Stop the Bleeding present
  • Versus, Xetas, Borzoi, Buck Gooter, Trampoline Team, Shark Toys, Psience, Rat Bastard at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [12:00pm, free, fb]

10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 3
  • Hector Ward & the Big Time (12:00am), Eric Tessmer (10:30pm), P.S. All Stars (8:45pm), Extreme Heat (7:00pm), Kevin Galloway (6:00pm), Guy Forsyth Band (5:00pm), Cari Hutson & Good Company (4:00pm), George Devore (3:00pm), Dave Scher (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Half Step Unofficial Day Party - Day Two
  • Graveltooth (5pm), Zack Morgan and Friends (3:30pm), Josh Pearson (2pm), Crystal Finger (12:30pm), DJ Dilly (12pm) at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+]

SXSwass 2 with Lowly, Doomsquad, Bizou, Breakout, Moist Flesh, Mugwump, Paige A, Boofin Tylenol, Bucket of Piss, TX Noise Allstars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [1pm, free]
Romancing The Wax with Ringo Deathstarr, Sneaks, Deeper, Dehd, Buck Gooter, Lily Konigsberg, Russian Baths, LEYA at Hotel Vegas Annex (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]
Music For Listeners
  • Garrett T. Capps (7pm), Gurr (6pm), The Ninth Wave (5pm), Special Guests (4pm), Darling West (3pm), Baseball Gregg (2pm), Penelope Isles (1pm), Living Hour (12pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

DIY Tour Postings Showcase 2019
  • awakebutstillinbed, Lola Tried, GILT, Pity Party, The Sonder Bombs, Local Champion (Monterrey, Mexico), The Co-Founder, Glazed, Blis., I'm Glad It's You, absinthe father, Really From, Vacations, pecas, Ratboys, Jupiter STyles, Doe at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [2pm, fb]

SXumbagseason
  • RYLO RODRIGUEZ, LEE MAZIN, S3NSI MOLLY & LIL BROOK, OTB FAST LANE, LOUGOTCASH, 42 DUGG, BOOGZ BOOGETZ, EDC LOW KEY, CHRISTIAN KUYA, LIL REEK, BEEZY K at Peckerheads On 6th (420 E 6th St) [12pm]

#HyperlinkParty5 with TBA at Plush (617 Red River St.) [+] [1pm, fb]
Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion with TBA at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [12pm]
Midcoast Takeover - Day Three
  • Main Stage: Me Like Bees (12am), Six Percent (11:15pm), The Velveteers (10:30pm), Headlight Rivals (9:45pm), Drugs & Attics (9pm), VidCo Kult (8:15pm), Instant Karma! (7:30pm), Slights (6:45pm), Killer City (6pm), Momma's Boy (5:15pm), Hembree (4:30pm), Monta at Odds (3:45pm), Various Blonde (3pm), The Fey (2:15pm), Michigander (1:30pm), Anemone (12:45pm), Video Age (12pm)
  • Acoustic Stage: The Black Mariah Theater (8:45pm), M Shah (8pm), Ivy Roots (7:15pm), Steph Castor (6:30pm), Noah Davis (5:45pm), Erin Eades (5pm), TBA (4:15pm), Tony Williams (3:30pm)
  • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at Still Austin Whiskey Co. (440 E St Elmo Rd) [12pm]
Texas Indie Fest 2019
  • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]


Night Shows
Franco Escamilla at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
SoulfulofNoise x Austin open mic at Dorris Miller Auditorium (2300 Rosewood Ave) [7pm]
The Rightly So at The Driskill (604 Brazos St.) [6:00pm, free]
Mouth By Mouth Fest
  • P!nkstar, Fea, Borzoi, Mountain Dew Game Fuel, Thin Skin, hotmom, Big Bill, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Doofus, Mudd at French House (710 W. 21st St.) [+] [5pm, donations accepted, fb]

Shifting Sounds 8th Annual Unofficial SXSW Showcase / Party
  • The Ex-Optimists, Black Books, Siver Bars, Gentlemen Rogues, Jess Ledbetter, plus Special Guests (TBA) at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [7:30pm]

Banquet, Deathchant, Table Scraps, Thelma and the Sleaze, Teddy & the Roughriders at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [5pm, free, 21+]
Songwriters Showcase
  • Patrick Donahue, Leni Stern, The Royal Foundry, Joe Topping, more TBA at Mozart's Coffee (3825 Lake Austin Blvd.) [7pm, free]

Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]

Saturday, March 16, 2019 [link]


Day Shows
♡lgbtqia + pasta♡
  • nova one (12:00am), Caleb de Casper (11:10pm), Absinthe Father (10:20pm), Snailmate (9:30pm), Little Thief (8:40pm), gilt (7:50pm), Pity Party (7:00pm), Great Wight (6:10pm), Coping Skills (5:20pm), Hit Like a Girl (4:30pm), Fuvk (3:40pm), Le Fomo (2:50pm), Sasha & the Valentines (2:00pm) at The Audubon Society (1805 Broadmoor Dr) [+] [1:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob, fb]

Do512 Presents: The Big One 2019
  • Durand Jones & The Indications, Mike Krol, Walker Lukens, Reignwolf, Alice Phoebe Lou, Haiku Hands, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, Dehd, Y La Bamba, Hans., + More TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11:30am, free with RSVP, 21+]

10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 4
  • Hector Ward & the Big Time (12:00am), Snizz & Friends (10:30pm), Graham Wilkinson & the Tijuana TrainWreck Horns (8:45pm), Van Wilks (7:00pm), Flyjack (6:00pm), A-Town GetDown (5:00pm), Matt Hubbard Trio (4:00pm), Jay Stiles Trio (3:00pm), Graveltooth (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Half Step Unofficial Day Party - Day Three
  • Taméca Jones (4:45pm), D-Madness Project (3:15pm), Afrofreque (1:45pm), Canned Beets (12:30pm), DJ NorthernDraw (12pm) at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+]

Burgermania 8 - Day One
  • The Chills, A Giant Dog, Surfbort, The Briefs, The Stitches, CHAI, Dead Meadow (Official), DIRTY FENCES, The Mystery Lights, Boogarins, Christian Bland & The Revelators, Viagra Boys, Robert Johnson and the Memphis, Mafia, The Tough Shits, colourmusic, Spike Vincent, Sick Thoughts, David Liebe Hart, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, DADDY LONG LEGS, BURNT SKULL, The Flytraps, Flesh Lights, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Annabelle Chairlegs, Late, Shy Boys, Banquet, Deathchant, Death By Unga Bunga, Trampoline Team, TC Superstar, Boofin Tylenol, Die Group, Loteria, Trouble Boys, Lovelorn, Thee MVPs, Mom and the Mailman, The Gooch Palms, Veronica Bianqui, Thelma and the Sleaze, The Blank Tapes, Gravys Drop, John Wesley Coleman III, SARA KING, BBQT, Goodbye Honolulu, Dyldo and the Darlins, Muther, Glove, Greenwave Beth, Mujeres Podridas, The Sloths, Sarah Bethe Nelson, Miss World, Mexico City Blondes, Banditos, Faux Ferocious, GYMSHORTS, Pip Blom, Frankie and the Witch Fingers, Pearl & The Oysters, DYGL, Old Testament, Pinky Pinky, La Cerca, Iguana, Death Cult, Mean Jolene, Kirin J Callinan, Cheap Fur, Damak, Borzoi, Rocket 808, Rinse & Repeat, Killer Hearts, Slater, Soda Lilies, Veneer, Shaki Tavi, II Tone, Wurve, Weird Radicals, Fruit Tones, Prude Boys, Bastidas, Table Scraps, Moonwalks, Gnarcissists, Numb.er, Mr. 420, The Pinheads, Teddy and the Rough Riders, Pscience, The Rifle, FAVX, Mr and the Mrs, Plastic Man, Church of Sun, AND MORE!!! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free, 21+]

FINAL Altercation Punk Rock BBQ!
  • Sabbath Crow, Steadfast, Dr. Beardface And The Spaceman, Almataha, Heels, Riverside Odds, Over Everything, Despero, F. Woods, Disko Wolves, From Parts Unknown, plus two punk legends too big to announce! at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [12pm, free, all ages, fb]

Music For Listeners
  • Special Guests (7pm), Art School Girlfriend (6pm), Fanclub (5pm), Thyla (4pm), DYGL (3pm), Lowly (2pm), Boy Azooga (1pm), Jealous Of The Birds (12pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

BARF WAVE's Unofficial SXSW Showcase
  • Indoor Stage: Ryker Hall (1pm), Ten High 2pm), Viet Rahm (3pm), PLANET WHAT (4pm), Lola Tried (5:30pm), DEZORAH (6:30pm), Chromagnus (7:30pm), Local Champion (8:30pm), The Phlegms (10pm), Upsetting (10:45pm), Sub-Sahara (11:30pm), Honey and Salt (12:15am), tba (1am)
  • Outdoor Stage: Leggy (1:30pm), tba (2:30pm), HIGH WAISTED (3:30pm), awakebutstillinbed (4:30pm), Pity Party (5pm), camp life (6pm), LOAFERS (7pm), Pale Tongue (8pm), Hidden Empires (9pm)
  • at The Local (2610 Guadalupe) [+] [1pm, 21+]

SXSW Saturday at The Parlor!
  • Jesus Christ Superfly, The Mullens, The Pleasers, Uh Oh Romeo, Halcon Cara, Yard Work, Minge at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [1pm]

Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion with TBA at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [12pm]
Midcoast Takeover - Day Four
  • Main Stage: The Almighty Trouble Brothers (12am), Hot Suede (11:15pm), Freight Train Rabbit Killer (10:30pm), Verbose (9:45pm), Hi-Lux (9pm), NuBlvckCity (8:15pm), Dead Voices (7:30pm), (the) medicine theory (6:45pm), Abandoned Bells (6pm), Jesus Loves the Atom Bomb (5:15pm), Vigil and Thieves (4:30pm), Sawyer Fredericks (3:45pm), Seen Merch Day Party (12pm)
  • Acoustic Stage: Kemet the Phantom (8:45pm), Calvin Arsenia (8pm), Shapiro Brothers (7:15pm), The Schisms (6:30pm), Tyne Darling (5:45pm), Teri Quinn (5pm), Kian Byrne (4:15pm), Curtis McMurtry (3:30pm)
  • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

YouMade4It Hip-Hop Artist Showcase
  • Mo3, Johnny Oz, Lil Jairmy, Sensi Molly & Lil Brook, OTB Fastlane, Bam Rogers, OMB Bloodbath, Orrin King, Clay James, Kidd Kill, Stiff Barbie, Kountryking Mert, Tuffy Doe, Rich Hoodlum, Skull-E, Rob Two, UGK Kidz and many more at the Soho Lounge (217 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, 18+, RSVP]

Texas Indie Fest 2019
  • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]

Trapapalooza SXSW 3 with Troy Ave, Soldier Kidd, plus more at 809 E 6th St [1pm, all ages]

Night Shows
Michael Carbonaro Live at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Freight Train Rabbit Killer at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]

Sunday, March 17, 2019 [link]


Day Shows
SXSwass Sunday with Tyson Meade (of Chainsaw Kittens), Juiceboxxx, Flower, More Eaze, Cop Warmth, Rose Ette, Lovelorn, Crucifixion Nails, Devan Mulvaney, The Wants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [1:00pm, free, donations accepted, 18+]
Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
Chili Dog Fest X
  • Adam and the Figurines, Love Collector, Fausto/Faustito, Soulphonics, Amplified Heat, High Heavens, Will Courtney and the Wild Bunch, Aquarian Blood, Crack Pipes, st-37, Jewws, Black Mercy, Mourning [A] BLKstar, Boom Gang, Spiral Stairs, The Early Stages, Bum Out, Poizon, Obnox, Deadites, Eerie Family, Endless Sewer, The Transgressors at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

Burgermania 8 - Day Two
  • The Chills, A Giant Dog, Surfbort, The Briefs, The Stitches, CHAI, Dead Meadow (Official), DIRTY FENCES, The Mystery Lights, Boogarins, Christian Bland & The Revelators, Viagra Boys, Robert Johnson and the Memphis, Mafia, The Tough Shits, colourmusic, Spike Vincent, Sick Thoughts, David Liebe Hart, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, DADDY LONG LEGS, BURNT SKULL, The Flytraps, Flesh Lights, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Annabelle Chairlegs, Late, Shy Boys, Banquet, Deathchant, Death By Unga Bunga, Trampoline Team, TC Superstar, Boofin Tylenol, Die Group, Loteria, Trouble Boys, Lovelorn, Thee MVPs, Mom and the Mailman, The Gooch Palms, Veronica Bianqui, Thelma and the Sleaze, The Blank Tapes, Gravys Drop, John Wesley Coleman III, SARA KING, BBQT, Goodbye Honolulu, Dyldo and the Darlins, Muther, Glove, Greenwave Beth, Mujeres Podridas, The Sloths, Sarah Bethe Nelson, Miss World, Mexico City Blondes, Banditos, Faux Ferocious, GYMSHORTS, Pip Blom, Frankie and the Witch Fingers, Pearl & The Oysters, DYGL, Old Testament, Pinky Pinky, La Cerca, Iguana, Death Cult, Mean Jolene, Kirin J Callinan, Cheap Fur, Damak, Borzoi, Rocket 808, Rinse & Repeat, Killer Hearts, Slater, Soda Lilies, Veneer, Shaki Tavi, II Tone, Wurve, Weird Radicals, Fruit Tones, Prude Boys, Bastidas, Table Scraps, Moonwalks, Gnarcissists, Numb.er, Mr. 420, The Pinheads, Teddy and the Rough Riders, Pscience, The Rifle, FAVX, Mr and the Mrs, Plastic Man, Church of Sun, AND MORE!!! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free, 21+]

Breakbeat BBQ South By Southwest 2019
  • SPINSCOTT, FREQNASTY, ACID REIGN, MC WOES, PAUL SWYTCH (aka trillbass), APXONE, STVY RVRE, DEV79, KEMSTBEATS, 360 DEGREES, MEDIT8, BC RYDAH, Q45, 8BIT, JAH BLIDDIE, BLANG, TRUANT, MONKZ, CLAUD, MUTINY, RAGGAFARIAN, DRRTYPANC at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]


Night Shows
Ice Cube at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
One Night of Queen at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
St. Paddy's Punk Rock Celebration with The Dead Rabbits, The Black Irish, Divided Heaven, NoWhereBound, The Sorted Scoundrels, Circle Pit, Hellfury, Shitty Advice, Before The Devil Knows You're Dead, Worm Suicide at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [5pm]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Ego's (510 S. Congress) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, all ages, byob, fb]
PENTAGRAM (w/ Bobby Leibling), Brother Dege, Dirty Streets, Forebode at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Safehouse Session #103 with Being Dead, Chromagnus, Ladygang at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dylan Disaster at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Cherry Pools, Tillie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Emily Wolfe at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Slow Crush, Highlands, Trauma Ray, Glare, Angel Aura at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Puddles Pity Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Electric Six, DaveTV at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Christian Bland & The Revelators, The No. 44, The Matt Band, Cosmic Chaos with Astral Violet & Acid Light Show providing visuals at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Muse at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Grivo, Blushing, Vet Trip, Daze, Fun With Ether at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]

Sunday, March 24, 2019 [link]


Golden Hornet's 4th Annual Young Composer Concert with various artists at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:00pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
3rd Annual Congo Square ATX Festival at the Vortex (2307 Manor Rd.) [+]

Monday, March 25, 2019 [link]


The Dollyrots, Go Betty Go, Lola Tried, Dogs And Diamonds at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
AGAINST THE CURRENT – Past Lives World Tour 2019 at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


Haters Roast – The Shady Tour 2019 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Blank Hellscape, Dull, Just Fine (San Antonio), Cave Light (MN) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Houses at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Grupo Fantasma at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Joe Pug at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
William Ryan Key, Selfish Things, Cory Wells at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]
Ego Deaf at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Guster, Saintseneca at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Marcia’s 70th Birthday Ball Benefitting HOME and HAAM with Marcia Ball, Terrance Simien and The Zydeco Experience, Sonny Landreth, Tracy Nelson, Lou Ann Barton, Shelley King, Emily Gimble, Sarah Brown, Red Young, Floyd Domino, Nick Connolly, Johnny Nicholas at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Christelle Bofale, Lizzie Buckley, Kal Marks (solo), Van Mary at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Taking Back date at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Grupo Fantasma at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
David Ball &amp at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Christian Sparks and the Beatnik Bandits, Night Traveler, The Cover Letter, Cosmico at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Made In Texas with The Teeta, Chucky Blk, A. Rotz, Ben Buck, Dj Confucius Jones, Tommy Gold, Teddy The Legacy, Seyi, Hi, I'm Coffey at The Tejas House [8:30pm, 18+]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom", Wheatus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
AUSTIN TERROR FEST PRESENTS with Haunter (San Antonio), Ulthar (Oakland), Scorched (Delaware), Crawl (San Antonio) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Clusterfunk (EP Release), TC Superstar, Garden Cosmos at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
eyehategod, The Obsessed, Mothership at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Epistrophy Arts presents Fire! (Gustafsson,Berthling, Werliin) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring Tameca Jones at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]
Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


HOWDY GALS PRESENTS: with Vampyre, Sutphin (Wichita, Kansas), Easy Prey, Boy Wonder at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Alec Benjamin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


rickshaw billie's burger patrol (tour kickoff), billy king and the bad bad bad, greenbeard, king country (waco) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


Black Stone Cherry (Edmonton, Kentucky), Tyler Bryant and the Shakedown (Nashville, Tennessee), Thomas Wynn and the Believers (Orlando, Florida) at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Pure Luck at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Bouncing Souls 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Bronx, The Casualties, Crazy &amp at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
transit method, mortales, the boleys, mountebank at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Resonant Frequency at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Opera presents David T. Little's Soldier Songs by Beth Morrison Projects at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Contrabandits at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Stick Figure, The Movement, The Elovaters at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
SOB X RBE at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
The Milk Carton Kids at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, April 8, 2019 [link]


Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Stephen Kellogg at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
SoDown at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Skullfist (Toronto, Canada), Starkill, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Ole ELO, special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Jackie Venson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Otis the Destroyer (EP Vinyl Release), Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Anthony Garcia (w/ Megan Berson, Violin) at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
yob, Voivod, Amenra at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Aaron Lewis at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Combichrist, Silver Snakes at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 18, 2019 [link]


Red Not Chili Peppers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Olivia O’Brien at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 19, 2019 [link]


Life Will Be the Death of Me: Chelsea Handler's Sit-Down Comedy Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dance Yourself Clean at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol, We Are Scientists, Ryan McMullan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Lil Mosey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Psymbionic at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Shaws of Awe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Beats Antique, Haywyre, Axel Thesleff at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Helstar (Houston), Ancient Cross (San Antonio), Ignitor, Angkor Watt, Shadow Spectrum, Force Of Rage, Last Judgment, Black Thorn Halo, Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Emma G: The Superhero Tour goes to Austin with Justin Ruttley, Emma G, Audi and the Piano Monsters, Scooter Holiday at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Beach Fossils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Telekinesis, SONTALK at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
metal church, Images Of Eden at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Monolord, The Well (Record Release) and Communion at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mdou Moctar, Think No Think at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Connan Mockasin at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 26, 2019 [link]


Peter Bjorn and John at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Myles and the Longshots at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [6:30pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
The Victor Wooten Band and The Wooten Woods Experience at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
The Bones of J.R. Jones at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


The Church - Starfish at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Myles and the Longshots at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Parkway Drive, Killswitch Engage, After The Burial, Vein at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring A Giant Dog at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Monday, April 29, 2019 [link]


CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Deerhunter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 [link]


Sammy Hagar's Full Circle Jam Tour Featuring Michael Anthony, Vic Johnson & Jason Bonham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


Shinyribs, Charley Crockett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:15pm]
The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 4, 2019 [link]


Rodrigo y Gabriela at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
4th Annual Pocket Fisherman Fish Fry with Pocket Fisherman, Ignitor at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Chick Corea and Béla Fleck Duet at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, May 6, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Stephen Malkmus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Yeah Yeah Yeahs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 [link]


Alien Weaponry (New Zealand) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Foxing with Now, Now at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 9, 2019 [link]


Violent Femmes + X at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
SoMo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, May 10, 2019 [link]


Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Steady Legend at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
St. Paul & The Broken Bones at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
HOWGY GALS PRESENTS: with Borzoi, Tunic (Canada), Super Thief, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
North Mississippi Allstars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, May 16, 2019 [link]


Todd Snider at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, May 17, 2019 [link]


Judas And The Beast (Priest/Maiden tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute), War Pigs (Sabbath tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
3rd Annual LuluFest at Parker Jazz Club (117 W 4th St)

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Ben Platt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Japanese House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
3rd Annual LuluFest at St. Edward’s University Jones Auditorium (3001 S. Congress)

Sunday, May 19, 2019 [link]


ZZ Top’s 50th Anniversary Texas Bash: ZZ Top and Bad Co with special guest Cheap Trick at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, May 23, 2019 [link]


Peter Brötzmann (reeds), Heather Leigh (pedal steel) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, May 24, 2019 [link]


Nick Waterhouse at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]

Sunday, May 26, 2019 [link]


White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring White Denim at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2019 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Juice WRLD with Ski Mask the Slump God and the Lyrical Lemonade All-Stars at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 9, 2019 [link]


Cloven Hoof (u.k./u.s), Sacred Realms, The Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, June 13, 2019 [link]


Hootie & The Blowfish, Barenaked Ladies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, June 14, 2019 [link]


Spiral Stairs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, June 15, 2019 [link]


Cruiserweight (20 Year Anniversary), Quiet Company, Lola Tried at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
ROT Rally with Kings of Chaos, Richie Kotzen at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 [link]


Parachute, Billy Raffoul at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Gloryhammer, Aether Realm, Arcane Moon, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, June 22, 2019 [link]


Meyvn, Ignitor at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Camp Nowhere 2019: ODESZA / ZHU / Gryffin / Chelsea Cutler / Robotaki at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]
Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Friday, June 28, 2019 [link]


American Football at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Curse Mackey, Mr.Kitty, Knifight, SINE, Play By Numbers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ocean Alley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, July 2, 2019 [link]


Coheed and Cambria + Mastodon with Every Time I Die at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]

Saturday, July 6, 2019 [link]


Chicago at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, July 9, 2019Santana, The Doobie Brothers [link]


Santana: Supernatural Now Tour with special guest The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]
long beach dub allstars, the aggrolites, mike pinto at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, July 20, 2019 [link]


Jawbox at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, July 25, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, July 26, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Beck and Cage the Elephant: The Night Running Tour with special guests Spoon and Wild Belle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Monday, August 21, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Friday, August 23, 2019 [link]


Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, September 9, 2019 [link]


Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Diamante at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, September 19, 2019 [link]


Nitzer Ebb at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 20, 2019 [link]


Stereolab at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 28, 2019 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
MARINA at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, November 1, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham, Ocean Park Standoff at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
The Chainsmokers “WORLD WAR JOY” Tour with 5 Seconds of Summer and Lennon Stella at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


Bianca Del Rio at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
LEVITATION 2019

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]